Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2018 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament - Division I, Region 3 - Westerville


Columbus 1 District
 
       
         
  #49    WHITEHALL-YEARLING     13      
         
  02/23 - 6:00 PM @ Reynoldsburg HS - Summit Rd Campus
Site / Contact Info
#4    REYNOLDSBURG      
#4    REYNOLDSBURG     87        
02/17 - 1:00 PM @ Reynoldsburg HS - Summit Rd Campus
Site / Contact Info
#4   REYNOLDSBURG     75      
#44   BRIGGS     24   District semifinal    
    02/28 - 7:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #14    BIG WALNUT     57      
         
  02/23 - 7:00 PM @ BIG WALNUT
Site / Contact Info
#14   BIG WALNUT      
#24    HILLIARD BRADLEY     42        
02/17 - 1:00 PM @ PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL NORTH
Site / Contact Info
#24   HILLIARD BRADLEY     37      
#22   PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL NORTH     33     District Final  
      03/03 - 10:00 AM @ Ohio Dominican Univ.
Site / Contact Info
 Winner  
         
  #26    HILLIARD DARBY     61      
         
  02/23 - 7:00 PM @ GAHANNA LINCOLN
Site / Contact Info
#9    GAHANNA LINCOLN      
#41    CENTRAL CROSSING     22        
02/17 - 1:00 PM @ GAHANNA LINCOLN
Site / Contact Info
#9   GAHANNA LINCOLN     79      
#9   GAHANNA LINCOLN     78   District semifinal    
    02/28 - 7:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #36    DUBLIN JEROME     36      
         
  02/23 - 7:00 PM @ BISHOP HARTLEY
Site / Contact Info
#8   BISHOP HARTLEY      
#8    BISHOP HARTLEY     43        
02/17 - 7:00 PM @ BISHOP HARTLEY
Site / Contact Info
#8   BISHOP HARTLEY     60      
#38   OLENTANGY ORANGE     28       03/06 6:15 PM
@ Otterbein University
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal

 
Team 1

03/09 7:30 PM
@ Otterbein University
Site / Contact Info
VS.

Team 2


Regional Final

       

Columbus 3 District
 
         
      #47    CENTENNIAL     37  
         
    #2    DUBLIN COFFMAN   02/23 - 7:00 PM @ DUBLIN COFFMAN
Site / Contact Info
 
        #2    DUBLIN COFFMAN     90
      #2   DUBLIN COFFMAN     110 02/17 - 1:00 PM @ DUBLIN COFFMAN
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #46   GROVEPORT-MADISON     11
   
 
02/28 - 7:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #32    LICKING HEIGHTS     36  
         
    #20   LANCASTER   02/23 - 7:00 PM @ LANCASTER
Site / Contact Info
 
        #31    WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE     33
      #20   LANCASTER     38 02/17 - 7:00 PM @ LANCASTER
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #20   LANCASTER     43
 Winner   03/03 - 4:00 PM @ Ohio Dominican Univ.
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #5    WESTERVILLE SOUTH     64  
         
    #5    WESTERVILLE SOUTH   02/23 - 7:00 PM @ WESTERVILLE SOUTH
Site / Contact Info
 
        #28    MOUNT VERNON     38  OTs: 1
      #28   MOUNT VERNON     28 02/17 - 1:00 PM @ MOUNT VERNON
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #34   MARION HARDING     37
   
 
02/28 - 7:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
   
        #19    LOGAN     55
      #19    LOGAN     50 02/17 - 7:00 PM @ LOGAN
Site / Contact Info
        #39   WHETSTONE     19
    #17   CANAL WINCHESTER   02/23 - 7:00 PM @ CANAL WINCHESTER
Site / Contact Info
 
        #30    MARYSVILLE     39
      #17   CANAL WINCHESTER     55 02/17 - 1:00 PM @ CANAL WINCHESTER
Site / Contact Info
03/06 8:00 PM
@ Otterbein University
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal
 
      #17   CANAL WINCHESTER     74


Columbus 2 District
 
       
         
  #10    EASTMOOR ACADEMY     31      
         
  02/24 - 3:00 PM @ EASTMOOR ACADEMY
Site / Contact Info
#10    EASTMOOR ACADEMY      
#12    TRI-VALLEY     53        
02/17 - 1:00 PM @ TRI-VALLEY
Site / Contact Info
#12   TRI-VALLEY     21      
#27   ST FRANCIS DE SALES     27   District semifinal    
    02/28 - 7:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #15    NEW ALBANY     41      
         
  02/23 - 7:00 PM @ NEW ALBANY
Site / Contact Info
#23   OLENTANGY LIBERTY      
#11    WESTERVILLE CENTRAL     44        
02/20 - 7:00 PM @ WESTERVILLE CENTRAL
Site / Contact Info
#23   OLENTANGY LIBERTY     51      
#23   OLENTANGY LIBERTY     52     District Final  
      03/03 - 1:00 PM @ Ohio Dominican Univ.
Site / Contact Info
 Winner  
         
  #33    WATKINS MEMORIAL     39      
         
  02/23 - 7:00 PM @ HILLIARD DAVIDSON
Site / Contact Info
#25    HILLIARD DAVIDSON      
#21    DUBLIN SCIOTO     52        
02/17 - 1:00 PM @ DUBLIN SCIOTO
Site / Contact Info
#25   HILLIARD DAVIDSON     54      
#25   HILLIARD DAVIDSON     54   District semifinal    
    02/28 - 7:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #48    HAMILTON TOWNSHIP     8      
         
  02/23 - 7:00 PM @ PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CENTRAL
Site / Contact Info
#3   PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CENTRAL      
#3    PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CENTRAL     96        
02/17 - 7:00 PM @ PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CENTRAL
Site / Contact Info
#3   PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CENTRAL     82      
#45   WESTLAND     17        
       

Columbus 4 District
 
         
      #18    THOMAS WORTHINGTON     40  
         
    #6    NORTHLAND   02/23 - 7:00 PM @ NORTHLAND
Site / Contact Info
 
        #6    NORTHLAND     80
      #6   NORTHLAND     54 02/17 - 7:00 PM @ NORTHLAND
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #42   WALNUT RIDGE     34
   
 
02/28 - 7:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #31    WESTERVILLE NORTH     34  
         
    #7   UPPER ARLINGTON   02/22 - 7:00 PM @ UPPER ARLINGTON
Site / Contact Info
 
        #7    UPPER ARLINGTON     69
      #7   UPPER ARLINGTON     54 02/17 - 1:00 PM @ UPPER ARLINGTON
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #35   GROVE CITY     29
 Winner   03/03 - 7:00 PM @ Ohio Dominican Univ.
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #50    FRANKLIN HEIGHTS     2  
         
    #1    NEWARK   02/23 - 6:00 PM @ NEWARK
Site / Contact Info
 
        #1    NEWARK     64
      #1   NEWARK     62 02/17 - 7:00 PM @ NEWARK
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #43   MIFFLIN     5
   
 
02/28 - 7:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
   
        #29    OLENTANGY     49
      #29    OLENTANGY     36 02/17 - 1:00 PM @ TEAYS VALLEY
Site / Contact Info
        #16   TEAYS VALLEY     47
    #13   BISHOP WATTERSON   02/22 - 7:00 PM @ BISHOP WATTERSON
Site / Contact Info
 
        #40    DELAWARE HAYES     22
      #13   BISHOP WATTERSON     52 02/17 - 7:00 PM @ BISHOP WATTERSON
Site / Contact Info
        #13   BISHOP WATTERSON     66