Princeton 4 District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#28 WINTON WOODS 37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 WALNUT HILLS (26 - 3) 47 |
|
|
#4 WALNUT HILLS (24 - 3) 71 |
|
|
|
|
#4 WALNUT HILLS (25 - 3) 75 |
|
|
|
#29 HARRISON 25 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
#4 WALNUT HILLS (27 - 3) 60 |
|
#12 MOTHER OF MERCY 40 |
|
|
|
|
#11 SYCAMORE 37 |
|
|
|
#11 SYCAMORE 46 |
|
|
|
|
#11 SYCAMORE 44 |
|
|
#8 PRINCETON 43 |
|
|
|
|
#16 KINGS 25 |
|
|
|
#16 KINGS 47 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
CIN. WALNUT HILLS 31 (24 - 3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 LOVELAND 52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#7 WEST CLERMONT 52 |
|
|
#17 HAMILTON 34 |
|
|
|
|
#7 WEST CLERMONT 79 |
|
|
|
#7 WEST CLERMONT 72 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#5 MCAULEY 57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 MCAULEY 45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 MCAULEY 81 |
|
|
#22 TALAWANDA 47 |
|
|
|
|
#9 WILMINGTON 37 |
|
|
|
#9 WILMINGTON 65 |
|
|
|
03/07 6:15 PM @ Kettering Fairmont HS Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
W. CHESTER LAKOTA WEST (25 - 2) (Rank 5) 51
VS.
MASON (23 - 3) (Rank 7) 54
MASON (24 - 3) (Rank 7)
Regional Final
Winner Advances to State Semifinal at 8:00 PM March 16 vs. Region 3 - Westerville Region Championship
|
Princeton 3 District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#21 WESTERN BROWN 33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#14 URSULINE ACADEMY 34 |
|
|
|
|
#13 TURPIN 21 |
|
|
|
#14 URSULINE ACADEMY 74 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#14 URSULINE ACADEMY 31 |
|
#3 MASON (25 - 3) (Rank 7) 43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 MASON (23 - 3) (Rank 7) 70 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 MASON (24 - 3) (Rank 7) 53 |
|
|
|
|
#25 MOUNT HEALTHY 24 |
|
|
|
#26 MILFORD 24 |
|
District Final |
|
|
#26 MILFORD 42 |
MASON 53 (22 - 3) (Rank 7) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#9 WEST CARROLLTON 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 BEAVERCREEK 48 |
|
|
|
|
#1 BEAVERCREEK 63 |
|
|
|
#1 BEAVERCREEK 65 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#17 SIDNEY 26 |
|
#1 BEAVERCREEK 34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#16 PIQUA 18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 CENTERVILLE 38 |
|
|
|
|
#15 STEBBINS 20 |
|
|
|
#5 CENTERVILLE 67 |
03/07 8:00 PM @ Kettering Fairmont HS Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
|
|
#5 CENTERVILLE 65 |
|
Princeton 1 District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 LEBANON 58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#7 TECUMSEH 35 |
|
|
#8 NORTHMONT 67 |
|
|
|
|
#7 TECUMSEH 64 |
|
|
|
#7 TECUMSEH 74 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
#6 KETTERING FAIRMONT 29 |
|
#9 BUTLER 49 |
|
|
|
|
#9 BUTLER 31 |
|
|
|
#12 EDGEWOOD 45 |
|
|
|
|
#6 KETTERING FAIRMONT 50 |
|
|
#6 KETTERING FAIRMONT 54 |
|
|
|
|
#6 KETTERING FAIRMONT 45 |
|
|
|
#14 FAIRBORN 25 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
W. CHESTER LAKOTA WEST 60 (24 - 2) (Rank 5) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#32 COLERAIN 13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 LAKOTA WEST (26 - 2) (Rank 5) 60 |
|
|
#31 WITHROW 9 |
|
|
|
|
#1 LAKOTA WEST (25 - 2) (Rank 5) 66 |
|
|
|
#1 LAKOTA WEST (24 - 2) (Rank 5) 65 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#1 LAKOTA WEST (27 - 2) (Rank 5) 53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#18 MIDDLETOWN 36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#15 LITTLE MIAMI 21 |
|
|
#15 LITTLE MIAMI 41 |
|
|
|
|
#15 LITTLE MIAMI 52 |
|
|
|
#20 ANDERSON 26 |
|
|
|
|
|
Princeton 2 District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#18 XENIA 41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 SPRINGBORO 30 |
|
|
|
|
#13 MIAMISBURG 35 |
|
|
|
#2 SPRINGBORO 61 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#2 SPRINGBORO 45 |
|
#4 WAYNE 28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 WAYNE 73 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 WAYNE 41 |
|
|
|
|
#11 TROY 41 |
|
|
|
#10 SPRINGFIELD 33 |
|
District Final |
|
|
#10 SPRINGFIELD 52 |
CINCINNATI MOUNT NOTRE DAME 32 (22 - 4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#27 ST URSULA ACADEMY 31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#10 FAIRFIELD 35 |
|
|
|
|
#10 FAIRFIELD 67 |
|
|
|
#10 FAIRFIELD 52 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#19 SETON 32 |
|
#2 MOUNT NOTRE DAME (25 - 4) 48 |
|
|
|
|
#30 WESTERN HILLS 10 |
|
|
|
#2 MOUNT NOTRE DAME (23 - 4) 72 |
|
|
|
|
#2 MOUNT NOTRE DAME (22 - 4) 89 |
|
|
#2 MOUNT NOTRE DAME (24 - 4) 49 |
|
|
|
|
#24 OAK HILLS 35 |
|
|
|
#23 LAKOTA EAST 25 |
|
|
|
|
#23 LAKOTA EAST 41 |
|