Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2018 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament - Division II, Region 5 - Barberton


Austintown Fitch
 
       
         
  #1    WEST BRANCH        
         
  02/22 - 7:00 PM @ WEST BRANCH
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#8    LAKEVIEW     41        
02/17 - 1:00 PM @ LAKEVIEW
Site / Contact Info
#9   SOUTHEAST        
#9   SOUTHEAST     53   District semifinal    
    02/26 - 6:00 PM @ Austintown-Fitch HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #4    POLAND SEMINARY        
         
  02/22 - 7:00 PM @ POLAND SEMINARY
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#5    URSULINE     60        
02/17 - 1:00 PM @ URSULINE
Site / Contact Info
#5   URSULINE        
#12   CRESTWOOD     41     District Final  
      03/01 - 7:00 PM @ Austintown-Fitch HS
Site / Contact Info
 Winner  
         
  #2    HOWLAND        
         
  02/22 - 7:00 PM @ HOWLAND
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#7    RAVENNA     49        
02/17 - 1:00 PM @ RAVENNA
Site / Contact Info
#7   RAVENNA        
#10   NILES MC KINLEY     42   District semifinal    
    02/26 - 7:45 PM @ Austintown-Fitch HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #3    STRUTHERS        
         
  02/22 - 7:00 PM @ STRUTHERS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#6    CARDINAL MOONEY     47        
02/17 - 1:00 PM @ CARDINAL MOONEY
Site / Contact Info
#6   CARDINAL MOONEY        
#11   HUBBARD     26       03/06 6:15 PM
@ Barberton HS
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal

 
Team 1

03/09 7:00 PM
@ Barberton HS
Site / Contact Info
VS.

Team 2


Regional Final

       

Lakeside
 
         
      #1    GILMOUR ACADEMY    
         
     
 
02/22 - 7:00 PM @ GILMOUR ACADEMY
Site / Contact Info
 
        #8    LAKE CATHOLIC     32
      #8   LAKE CATHOLIC   02/17 - 1:00 PM @ LAKE CATHOLIC
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #9   HARVEY     30
   
 
02/26 - 6:00 PM @ Lakeside HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #4    VILLA ANGELA-ST JOSEPH    
         
     
 
02/22 - 7:00 PM @ VILLA ANGELA-ST JOSEPH
Site / Contact Info
 
        #5    JEFFERSON AREA     55
      #5   JEFFERSON AREA   02/17 - 1:00 PM @ JEFFERSON AREA
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #12   WEST GEAUGA     37
 Winner   03/01 - 7:00 PM @ Lakeside HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #2    PERRY    
         
     
 
02/22 - 7:00 PM @ PERRY
Site / Contact Info
 
        #7    HAWKEN     60
      #7   HAWKEN   02/17 - 1:00 PM @ HAWKEN
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #10   GLENVILLE     45
   
 
02/26 - 7:45 PM @ Lakeside HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #3    NOTRE DAME-CATHEDRAL LATIN    
         
     
 
02/22 - 7:00 PM @ NOTRE DAME-CATHEDRAL LATIN
Site / Contact Info
 
        #6    LUTHERAN EAST     58
      #6   LUTHERAN EAST   02/17 - 1:00 PM @ LUTHERAN EAST
Site / Contact Info
03/06 8:00 PM
@ Barberton HS
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal
 
      #11   EDGEWOOD     21


Nordonia
 
       
         
  #1    LAUREL        
         
  02/22 - 7:00 PM @ LAUREL
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#8    REVERE     50        
02/17 - 1:00 PM @ REVERE
Site / Contact Info
#8   REVERE        
#9   BEAUMONT SCHOOL     35   District semifinal    
    02/26 - 6:00 PM @ Nordonia HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #4    EAST TECHNICAL        
         
  02/22 - 7:00 PM @ EAST TECHNICAL
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#5    CHAGRIN FALLS     64        
02/17 - 1:00 PM @ CHAGRIN FALLS
Site / Contact Info
#5   CHAGRIN FALLS        
#12   JOHN F KENNEDY     13     District Final  
      03/01 - 7:00 PM @ Nordonia HS
Site / Contact Info
 Winner  
         
  #2    ST VINCENT-ST MARY        
         
  02/22 - 7:00 PM @ ST VINCENT-ST MARY
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#7    CUYAHOGA VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY          
02/17 - 7:00 PM @ CUYAHOGA VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#10   WOODRIDGE     District semifinal    
    02/26 - 7:45 PM @ Nordonia HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #3    ORANGE        
         
  02/22 - 7:00 PM @ ORANGE
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#6    CLEVELAND CENTRAL CATHOLIC     61        
02/17 - 1:00 PM @ CLEVELAND CENTRAL CATHOLIC
Site / Contact Info
#6   CLEVELAND CENTRAL CATHOLIC        
#11   ST MARTIN de PORRES     35        
       

Elyria
 
         
      #1    CLOVERLEAF    
         
     
 
02/22 - 7:00 PM @ CLOVERLEAF
Site / Contact Info
 
        #8    PADUA FRANCISCAN  
       
 
02/19 - 7:00 PM @ PADUA FRANCISCAN
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #9   LINCOLN WEST  
   
 
02/26 - 6:00 PM @ Elyria HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #4    HOLY NAME    
         
     
 
02/22 - 7:00 PM @ HOLY NAME
Site / Contact Info
 
        #5    ROCKY RIVER     64
      #5   ROCKY RIVER   02/17 - 1:00 PM @ ROCKY RIVER
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #12   FIRELANDS     21
 Winner   03/01 - 7:00 PM @ Elyria HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #2    BAY    
         
     
 
02/22 - 7:00 PM @ BAY
Site / Contact Info
 
        #7    KEYSTONE  
       
 
02/17 - 1:00 PM @ KEYSTONE
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #10   FAIRVIEW  
   
 
02/26 - 7:45 PM @ Elyria HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #3    CLEARVIEW    
         
     
 
02/22 - 7:00 PM @ CLEARVIEW
Site / Contact Info
 
        #6    BUCKEYE     68
      #6   BUCKEYE   02/17 - 11:30 AM @ BUCKEYE
Site / Contact Info
        #11   BROOKSIDE     54