Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2018 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament - Division II, Region 6 - Ada/Mansfield


Paulding HS
 
       
         
  #3    1080-NAPOLEON        
         
  02/24 - 6:00 PM @ Leipsic HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#6    BRYAN          
02/21 - 7:00 PM @ Leipsic HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#11   CELINA     District semifinal    
    03/01 - 6:15 PM @ Paulding HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #4    804-KENTON        
         
  02/24 - 8:00 PM @ Leipsic HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
         
  #5   1616-WAPAKONETA        
      District Final  
      03/03 - 6:00 PM @ Paulding HS
Site / Contact Info
 Winner  
         
  #2    166-BATH        
         
  02/24 - 6:00 PM @ Spencerville HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#7    ST MARYS MEMORIAL          
02/20 - 6:15 PM @ Spencerville HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#8   SHAWNEE     District semifinal    
    03/01 - 8:00 PM @ Paulding HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #1    464-DEFIANCE        
         
  02/24 - 8:00 PM @ Spencerville HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#9    VAN WERT          
02/20 - 8:00 PM @ Spencerville HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#10   ELIDA         03/06 8:00 PM
@ Ohio Northern University
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal

 
Team 1

03/09 7:30 PM
@ Mansfield Senior HS
Site / Contact Info
VS.

Team 2


Regional Final

       

Uniontown Lake
 
         
      #1    MARLINGTON    
         
     
 
02/22 - 7:00 PM @ MARLINGTON
Site / Contact Info
 
        #8    STREETSBORO     34
      #8   STREETSBORO   02/17 - 1:00 PM @ STREETSBORO
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #9   COVENTRY     33
   
 
02/26 - 6:00 PM @ Lake HS
Site / Contact Info
   
        #4    CANTON SOUTH     51
      #4    CANTON SOUTH   02/17 - 1:00 PM @ CANTON SOUTH
Site / Contact Info
        #13   ALLIANCE     26
     
 
02/21 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
        #5    TALLMADGE  
       
 
02/17 - 1:00 PM @ TALLMADGE
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #12   SPRINGFIELD  
 Winner   03/01 - 7:00 PM @ Lake HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #2    NORTON    
         
     
 
02/22 - 7:00 PM @ NORTON
Site / Contact Info
 
        #7    EAST  
       
 
02/17 - 5:00 PM @ EAST
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #10   NORWAYNE  
   
 
02/26 - 7:45 PM @ Lake HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #3    BUCHTEL    
         
     
 
02/22 - 7:00 PM @ BUCHTEL
Site / Contact Info
 
        #6    NORTHWEST     40
      #6   NORTHWEST   02/17 - 1:00 PM @ NORTHWEST
Site / Contact Info
03/06 7:00 PM
@ Mansfield Senior HS
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal
 
      #11   FIELD     30


Anthony Wayne HS
 
       
         
  #12    1734-WOODWARD        
         
  02/24 - 6:00 PM @ Bowsher HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#11    WAUSEON          
02/20 - 6:15 PM @ Bowsher HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#1   ROGERS     District semifinal    
    03/01 - 6:15 PM @ Anthony Wayne HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #3    1184-OAK HARBOR        
         
  02/24 - 8:00 PM @ Bowsher HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#7    CLYDE          
02/20 - 8:00 PM @ Bowsher HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#6   MAUMEE       District Final  
      03/03 - 6:00 PM @ Anthony Wayne HS
Site / Contact Info
 Winner  
         
  #4    820-LAKE        
         
  02/24 - 6:00 PM @ Genoa HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#5    PERKINS          
02/20 - 6:15 PM @ Genoa HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#8   SANDUSKY     District semifinal    
    03/01 - 8:00 PM @ Anthony Wayne HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #2    342-CENTRAL CATHOLIC        
         
  02/24 - 8:00 PM @ Genoa HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#10    PORT CLINTON          
02/20 - 8:00 PM @ Genoa HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#9   SCOTT          
       

Galion HS
 
         
      #2    1160-NORWALK    
         
     
 
02/24 - 6:00 PM @ Bucyrus HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #7    COLUMBIAN  
       
 
02/21 - 7:00 PM @ Bucyrus HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #8   MADISON COMPREHENSIVE  
   
 
03/01 - 6:15 PM @ Galion HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #5    856-LEXINGTON    
         
     
 
02/24 - 8:00 PM @ Bucyrus HS
Site / Contact Info
 
         
      #3   1574-UPPER SANDUSKY    
  District Final      
 Winner   03/03 - 6:00 PM @ Galion HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #1    190-BELLEVUE    
         
     
 
02/24 - 6:00 PM @ Monroeville HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #10    VERMILION  
       
 
02/20 - 6:15 PM @ Monroeville HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #11   MANSFIELD SENIOR  
   
 
03/01 - 8:00 PM @ Galion HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #6    1206-ONTARIO    
         
     
 
02/24 - 8:00 PM @ Monroeville HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #4    WILLARD  
       
 
02/20 - 8:00 PM @ Monroeville HS
Site / Contact Info
        #9   SHELBY