Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2018 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament - Division II, Region 7 - Zanesville
           
 

Southeastern
 
       
  #1    VINTON COUNTY (17 - 1)    72        
           
  02/14 - 6:15 PM @ Logan HS
Site / Contact Info
#1    VINTON COUNTY (18 - 1)    60      
#8    NEW LEXINGTON (1 - 15)    23          
02/12 - 7:00 PM @ Logan HS
Site / Contact Info
#9   RIVER VALLEY     26        
#9   RIVER VALLEY     41          
    02/17 - 1:00 PM @ Logan HS
Site / Contact Info
#1    VINTON COUNTY (19 - 1)     
           
  #4    GALLIA ACADEMY (10 - 9)    35        
           
  02/14 - 8:00 PM @ Logan HS
Site / Contact Info
#5   FAIRFIELD UNION (7 - 12)    47      
           
  #5   FAIRFIELD UNION (6 - 12)    46        
      District semifinal    
      02/22 - 6:15 PM @ Southeastern HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
           
  #2    WASHINGTON (18 - 2)    69        
           
  02/15 - 6:15 PM @ Adena HS
Site / Contact Info
#2    WASHINGTON (19 - 2)       
           
  #7   HILLSBORO (9 - 12)    31        
           
    02/17 - 2:45 PM @ Adena HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
           
  #3    UNIOTO (15 - 4)    53        
           
  02/15 - 8:00 PM @ Adena HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   UNIOTO (16 - 4)       
           
  #6   LOGAN ELM (10 - 8)    37        
        District Final  
        02/28 - 7:00 PM @ Southeastern HS
Site / Contact Info
 Winner  
           
  #1    MIAMI TRACE (18 - 2)    55        
           
  02/14 - 6:15 PM @ Adena HS
Site / Contact Info
#1    MIAMI TRACE (19 - 2)       
#8    WAVERLY (7 - 11)    46          
02/12 - 7:00 PM @ Adena HS
Site / Contact Info
#8   WAVERLY (8 - 11)    26        
#9   MC CLAIN (3 - 14)    39          
    02/17 - 1:00 PM @ Adena HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
           
  #4    CIRCLEVILLE (12 - 7)    46        
           
  02/14 - 8:00 PM @ Adena HS
Site / Contact Info
#4   CIRCLEVILLE (13 - 7)       
           
  #5   CHILLICOTHE (8 - 12)    36        
      District semifinal    
      02/22 - 8:00 PM @ Southeastern HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
           
  #2    WARREN (16 - 2)    58        
           
  02/15 - 6:15 PM @ Logan HS
Site / Contact Info
#2    WARREN (17 - 2)    36      
           
  #7   JACKSON (6 - 15)    27        
           
    02/17 - 2:45 PM @ Logan HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   SHERIDAN (18 - 3)     
           
  #3    SHERIDAN (16 - 3)    62        
           
  02/15 - 8:00 PM @ Logan HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   SHERIDAN (17 - 3)    49      
           
  #6   ATHENS (4 - 16)    26        
          03/06 6:15 PM
@ Zanesville HS
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal

 
Team 1

03/09 7:00 PM
@ Zanesville HS
Site / Contact Info
VS.

Team 2


Regional Final

       

East 2
 
         
      #1    NEW PHILADELPHIA    
         
     
 
02/24 - 2:00 PM @ NEW PHILADELPHIA
Site / Contact Info
 
        #10    BEAVER  
       
 
02/21 - 7:00 PM @ BEAVER
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #12   STEUBENVILLE  
   
 
02/28 - 7:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #8    JOHN GLENN    
         
     
 
02/24 - 2:00 PM @ JOHN GLENN
Site / Contact Info
 
         
      #13   ST CLAIRSVILLE    
  District Final      
 Winner   03/03 - 2:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #15    1046-MINERVA    
         
     
 
02/24 - 2:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
        #4    CARROLLTON  
       
 
02/21 - 7:00 PM @ CARROLLTON
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #16   MEADOWBROOK  
   
 
02/28 - 7:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #11    PHILO    
         
     
 
02/24 - 2:00 PM @ INDIAN CREEK
Site / Contact Info
 
         
      #5   INDIAN CREEK    
03/06 8:00 PM
@ Zanesville HS
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal
 
       


East 1
 
       
         
  #14    1750-ZANESVILLE        
         
  02/24 - 2:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#3    CAMBRIDGE          
02/21 - 7:00 PM @ CAMBRIDGE
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#18   WEST HOLMES     District semifinal    
    02/28 - 7:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #7    BUCKEYE LOCAL        
         
  02/24 - 2:00 PM @ BUCKEYE LOCAL
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
         
  #9   RIVER VIEW        
      District Final  
      03/03 - 2:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
 Winner  
         
  #19    758-INDIAN VALLEY        
         
  02/24 - 2:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#2    MAYSVILLE          
02/21 - 7:00 PM @ MAYSVILLE
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#20   EAST LIVERPOOL     District semifinal    
    02/28 - 7:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #6    DOVER        
         
  02/24 - 2:00 PM @ DOVER
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
         
  #17   CLAYMONT        
         
       

Westerville 1 District
 
         
      #5    BEXLEY    
         
     
 
02/23 - 7:00 PM @ BEXLEY
Site / Contact Info
 
         
      #11   LAKEWOOD    
    District semifinal    
   
 
02/27 - 7:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #18    MARION-FRANKLIN    
         
     
 
02/23 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
        #3    INDEPENDENCE  
       
 
02/20 - 7:00 PM @ INDEPENDENCE
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #16   EAST  
 Winner   03/02 - 6:00 PM @ Westerville Central HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #9    LINDEN MC KINLEY    
         
     
 
02/23 - 7:00 PM @ LINDEN MC KINLEY
Site / Contact Info
 
         
      #13   JONATHAN ALDER    
    District semifinal    
   
 
02/27 - 7:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #19    COLUMBUS INTERNATIONAL    
         
     
 
02/23 - 7:00 PM @ RIVER VALLEY
Site / Contact Info
 
         
      #2   RIVER VALLEY