Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2018 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament - Division II, Region 8 - Springfield


Mason 1
 
       
         
  #5    608-FRANKLIN        
         
  02/20 - 6:00 PM @ Lebanon HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#3    BADIN     43        
02/15 - 6:00 PM @ Lebanon HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   BADIN        
#9   ARCHBISHOP ALTER     32   District semifinal    
    02/26 - 6:00 PM @ Lebanon HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
#4    MONROE     53        
02/15 - 7:30 PM @ Lebanon HS
Site / Contact Info
#4    MONROE        
#12   CLINTON-MASSIE     31        
  02/20 - 7:30 PM @ Lebanon HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#6    BISHOP FENWICK     33        
02/17 - 11:00 AM @ Lebanon HS
Site / Contact Info
#7   OAKWOOD        
#7   OAKWOOD     52     District Final  
      03/02 - TBA
 @ Mason Arena
Site / Contact Info
 Winner  
         
  #13    1002-MEADOWDALE        
         
  02/21 - 6:00 PM @ Tecumseh HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#2    TROTWOOD-MADISON     76        
02/15 - 6:00 PM @ Tecumseh HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   TROTWOOD-MADISON        
#12   GRAHAM LOCAL     28   District semifinal    
    02/27 - 6:00 PM @ Tecumseh HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
#6    GREENVILLE     60        
02/17 - 12:00 PM @ Tecumseh HS
Site / Contact Info
#6    GREENVILLE        
#7   STIVERS SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS     34        
  02/21 - 7:30 PM @ Tecumseh HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#4    CARROLL     59        
02/17 - 1:30 PM @ Tecumseh HS
Site / Contact Info
#4   CARROLL        
#9   BELLEFONTAINE     26       03/06 6:15 PM
@ Springfield HS
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal

 
Team 1

03/09 7:30 PM
@ Springfield HS
Site / Contact Info
VS.

Team 2


Regional Final

       

Westerville 2 District
 
         
      #4    GRANVILLE    
         
     
 
02/23 - 7:00 PM @ GRANVILLE
Site / Contact Info
 
         
      #8   SOUTH    
    District semifinal    
   
 
02/27 - 7:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #10    186-BEECHCROFT    
         
     
 
02/23 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
        #6    BUCKEYE VALLEY  
       
 
02/20 - 7:00 PM @ BUCKEYE VALLEY
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #17   HORIZON SCIENCE ACADEMY  
 Winner   03/02 - 8:30 PM @ Westerville Central HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #7    BLOOM-CARROLL    
         
     
 
02/23 - 7:00 PM @ BLOOM-CARROLL
Site / Contact Info
 
         
      #15   HEATH    
    District semifinal    
   
 
02/27 - 7:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #1    LONDON    
         
     
 
02/23 - 7:00 PM @ LONDON
Site / Contact Info
 
        #12    LICKING VALLEY  
       
 
02/20 - 7:00 PM @ LICKING VALLEY
Site / Contact Info
03/06 8:00 PM
@ Springfield HS
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal
 
      #14   HIGHLAND  


Mason 2
 
       
         
  #1    1322-ROGER BACON        
         
  02/20 - 6:00 PM @ Walnut Hills H.S.
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#12    WOODWARD     45        
02/15 - 6:00 PM @ Walnut Hills H.S.
Site / Contact Info
#11   TAFT        
#11   TAFT     52   District semifinal    
    02/26 - 6:00 PM @ Walnut Hills H.S.
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
#4    NORTHWEST     54        
02/15 - 7:30 PM @ Walnut Hills H.S.
Site / Contact Info
#4    NORTHWEST        
#7   SHRODER     34        
  02/20 - 7:30 PM @ Walnut Hills H.S.
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#8    WYOMING     53        
02/17 - 11:00 AM @ Walnut Hills H.S.
Site / Contact Info
#8   WYOMING        
#10   INDIAN HILL     21     District Final  
      03/02 - TBA
 @ Mason Arena
Site / Contact Info
 Winner  
         
  #1    1590-VALLEY VIEW        
         
  02/21 - 6:00 PM @ Lebanon HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#10    MADISON SENIOR     46        
02/17 - 12:30 PM @ Lebanon HS
Site / Contact Info
#11   DUNBAR        
#11   DUNBAR     50   District semifinal    
    02/26 - 7:30 PM @ Lebanon HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
#13    THURGOOD MARSHALL     14        
02/17 - 2:30 PM @ Lebanon HS
Site / Contact Info
#2    BELLBROOK        
#2   BELLBROOK     59        
  02/21 - 7:30 PM @ Lebanon HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#8    CHAMINADE JULIENNE     57        
02/17 - 4:00 PM @ Lebanon HS
Site / Contact Info
#8   CHAMINADE JULIENNE        
#14   ROSS     27        
       

Mason 3
 
         
      #11    1168-NORTHWESTERN    
         
     
 
02/22 - 6:00 PM @ Tecumseh HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #1    TIPPECANOE     70
      #1   TIPPECANOE   02/15 - 7:30 PM @ Tecumseh HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #14   BELMONT     5
   
 
02/27 - 7:30 PM @ Tecumseh HS
Site / Contact Info
   
        #3    SHAWNEE     39
      #3    SHAWNEE   02/17 - 3:00 PM @ Tecumseh HS
Site / Contact Info
        #8   EATON     25
     
 
02/22 - 7:15 PM @ Tecumseh HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #5    KENTON RIDGE  
       
 
02/17 - 4:30 PM @ Tecumseh HS
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #10   PONITZ CAREER TECHNOLOGY CENTER  
 Winner   03/02 - TBA
 @ Mason Arena
Site / Contact Info
     
        #2    BETHEL-TATE     51
      #2    BETHEL-TATE   02/17 - 12:30 PM @ Walnut Hills H.S.
Site / Contact Info
        #15   HUGHES     19
     
 
02/21 - 6:00 PM @ Walnut Hills H.S.
Site / Contact Info
 
        #5    NORWOOD     45  OTs: 1
      #5   NORWOOD   02/17 - 2:30 PM @ Walnut Hills H.S.
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #9   NEW RICHMOND     36
   
 
02/26 - 7:30 PM @ Walnut Hills H.S.
Site / Contact Info
   
        #3    ARCHBISHOP McNICHOLAS     64
      #3    ARCHBISHOP McNICHOLAS   02/17 - 4:00 PM @ Walnut Hills H.S.
Site / Contact Info
        #14   TAYLOR     15
     
 
02/21 - 7:30 PM @ Walnut Hills H.S.
Site / Contact Info
 
        #6    GOSHEN  
       
 
02/17 - 5:30 PM @ Walnut Hills H.S.
Site / Contact Info
        #13   BATAVIA