Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2018 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament - Division III, Region 9 - Cuyahoga Falls


Wooster
 
       
         
  #1    CHIPPEWA        
         
  02/24 - 1:00 PM @ CHIPPEWA
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#8    FAIRLESS          
02/21 - 7:00 PM @ FAIRLESS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#9   MANCHESTER     District semifinal    
    02/28 - 6:00 PM @ Wooster
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #4    TUSLAW        
         
  02/24 - 1:00 PM @ TUSLAW
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
         
  #5   NORTHWESTERN        
      District Final  
      03/03 - 1:00 PM @ Wooster
Site / Contact Info
 Winner  
         
  #2    ORRVILLE        
         
  02/24 - 1:00 PM @ ORRVILLE
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#7    WAYNEDALE          
02/21 - 7:00 PM @ WAYNEDALE
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#10   SMITHVILLE     District semifinal    
    02/28 - 7:45 PM @ Wooster
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #3    LOUDONVILLE        
         
  02/24 - 1:00 PM @ LOUDONVILLE
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#6    TRIWAY          
02/21 - 7:00 PM @ TRIWAY
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#11   BLACK RIVER         03/07 6:15 PM
@ Cuyahoga Falls HS
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal

 
Team 1

03/10 1:30 PM
@ Cuyahoga Falls HS
Site / Contact Info
VS.

Team 2


Regional Final

       

Ravenna
 
         
      #1    CHAMPION    
         
     
 
02/24 - 1:00 PM @ CHAMPION
Site / Contact Info
 
        #8    CARDINAL  
       
 
02/21 - 7:00 PM @ CARDINAL
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #9   GRAND VALLEY  
   
 
02/28 - 5:00 PM @ Ravenna
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #4    PYMATUNING VALLEY    
         
     
 
02/24 - 1:00 PM @ PYMATUNING VALLEY
Site / Contact Info
 
        #5    WATERLOO  
       
 
02/21 - 7:00 PM @ WATERLOO
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #12   WARRENSVILLE HEIGHTS  
 Winner   TBA
 @ Ravenna
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #2    NEWTON FALLS    
         
     
 
02/24 - 1:00 PM @ NEWTON FALLS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #7    CONNEAUT  
       
 
02/21 - 7:00 PM @ CONNEAUT
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #10   ROOTSTOWN  
   
 
02/28 - 7:00 PM @ Ravenna
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #3    GARFIELD    
         
     
 
02/24 - 1:00 PM @ GARFIELD
Site / Contact Info
 
        #6    BERKSHIRE  
       
 
02/21 - 7:00 PM @ BERKSHIRE
Site / Contact Info
03/07 8:00 PM
@ Cuyahoga Falls HS
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal
 
      #11   LABRAE  


Struthers
 
       
         
  #1    SOUTH RANGE        
         
  02/24 - 1:00 PM @ SOUTH RANGE
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#8    CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC          
02/21 - 7:00 PM @ CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#9   EAST PALESTINE     District semifinal    
    02/28 - 6:00 PM @ Struthers H.S.
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #4    BROOKFIELD        
         
  02/24 - 1:00 PM @ BROOKFIELD
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#5    CRESTVIEW          
02/21 - 7:00 PM @ CRESTVIEW
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#12   MEMORIAL       District Final  
      03/03 - 1:00 PM @ Struthers H.S.
Site / Contact Info
 Winner  
         
  #2    SALEM        
         
  02/24 - 1:00 PM @ SALEM
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#7    UNITED          
02/21 - 7:00 PM @ UNITED
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#10   SPRINGFIELD     District semifinal    
    02/28 - 7:45 PM @ Struthers H.S.
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #3    COLUMBIANA        
         
  02/24 - 1:00 PM @ COLUMBIANA
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#6    MINERAL RIDGE          
02/21 - 7:00 PM @ MINERAL RIDGE
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#11   GIRARD          
       

North Ridgeville
 
         
      #1    ELYRIA CATHOLIC    
         
     
 
02/24 - 1:00 PM @ ELYRIA CATHOLIC
Site / Contact Info
 
        #8    TRINITY HS  
       
 
02/21 - 7:00 PM @ TRINITY HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #9   WICKLIFFE  
   
 
02/28 - 6:00 PM @ North Ridgeville H.S.
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #4    WELLINGTON    
         
     
 
02/24 - 1:00 PM @ WELLINGTON
Site / Contact Info
 
         
      #5   INDEPENDENCE    
  District Final      
 Winner   03/03 - 1:00 PM @ North Ridgeville H.S.
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #2    KIRTLAND    
         
     
 
02/24 - 1:00 PM @ KIRTLAND
Site / Contact Info
 
        #7    BEACHWOOD  
       
 
02/21 - 7:00 PM @ BEACHWOOD
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #10   BROOKLYN  
   
 
02/28 - 7:45 PM @ North Ridgeville H.S.
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #3    LUTHERAN WEST    
         
     
 
02/24 - 1:00 PM @ LUTHERAN WEST
Site / Contact Info
 
        #6    COLUMBIA  
       
 
02/21 - 7:00 PM @ COLUMBIA
Site / Contact Info
        #11   OBERLIN