Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2018 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament - Division III, Region 10 - Lexington/Ada


Columbus 1 District
 
       
         
  #2    CARDINGTON-LINCOLN     78      
         
  02/23 - 7:00 PM @ CARDINGTON-LINCOLN
Site / Contact Info
#2    CARDINGTON-LINCOLN      
#19    NORTHRIDGE     42        
02/20 - 7:00 PM @ NORTHRIDGE
Site / Contact Info
#20   LIBERTY UNION     39      
#20   LIBERTY UNION     56   District semifinal    
    02/27 - 7:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #22    FREDERICKTOWN     19      
         
  02/24 - 7:00 PM @ AMANDA-CLEARCREEK
Site / Contact Info
#5   AMANDA-CLEARCREEK      
#5    AMANDA-CLEARCREEK     56        
02/20 - 7:00 PM @ AMANDA-CLEARCREEK
Site / Contact Info
#5   AMANDA-CLEARCREEK     52      
#21   EAST KNOX     38     District Final  
      03/02 - 6:00 PM @ Ohio Dominican Univ.
Site / Contact Info
 Winner  
         
  #3    NEWARK CATHOLIC     35      
         
  02/24 - 1:00 PM @ NEWARK CATHOLIC
Site / Contact Info
#7    NORTH UNION      
#7    NORTH UNION     54        
02/20 - 7:00 PM @ NORTH UNION
Site / Contact Info
#7   NORTH UNION     51      
#14   NORTHMOR     10   District semifinal    
    02/27 - 7:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #4    UTICA     36      
         
  02/24 - 7:00 PM @ UTICA
Site / Contact Info
#5   PLEASANT      
#5    PLEASANT     42        
02/20 - 7:00 PM @ PLEASANT
Site / Contact Info
#5   PLEASANT     41      
#14   FAIRBANKS     28       03/07 7:00 PM
@ Lexington HS
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal

 
Team 1

03/10 1:30 PM
@ Lexington HS
Site / Contact Info
VS.

Team 2


Regional Final

       

Lake HS
 
         
      #8    OTSEGO     28  
         
    #2    ARCHBOLD   02/24 - 1:00 PM @ Springfield HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #2    ARCHBOLD     50
      #2   ARCHBOLD     46 02/20 - 6:15 PM @ Springfield HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #11   EVERGREEN     23
   
 
03/01 - 6:15 PM @ Lake HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #6    SWANTON     47  
         
    #3   DELTA   02/24 - 3:00 PM @ Springfield HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #10    VAN BUREN     22
      #3   DELTA     59 02/20 - 8:00 PM @ Springfield HS
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #3   DELTA     51
 Winner   03/03 - 7:00 PM @ Lake HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #12    GENOA AREA     21  
         
    #1    LIBERTY-BENTON   02/24 - 6:00 PM @ Start HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #1    LIBERTY-BENTON     70
      #1   LIBERTY-BENTON     64 02/20 - 7:00 PM @ Start HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #13   NORTHWOOD     8
   
 
03/01 - 8:00 PM @ Lake HS
Site / Contact Info
   
        #4    EASTWOOD     56
      #4    EASTWOOD     57 02/21 - 6:15 PM @ Start HS
Site / Contact Info
        #9   ROSSFORD     51
    #4   EASTWOOD   02/24 - 8:00 PM @ Start HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #5    ELMWOOD     47
      #5   ELMWOOD     49 02/21 - 8:00 PM @ Start HS
Site / Contact Info
03/06 6:15 PM
@ Ohio Northern University
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal
 
      #7   WOODMORE     45


Shelby HS
 
       
         
  #3    SENECA EAST     62      
         
  02/24 - 6:00 PM @ Willard HS
Site / Contact Info
#3    SENECA EAST      
#5    BUCYRUS     51        
02/20 - 6:15 PM @ Willard HS
Site / Contact Info
#5   BUCYRUS     52      
#9   FOSTORIA     34   District semifinal    
    03/01 - 6:15 PM @ Shelby HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #11    GALION     11      
         
  02/24 - 8:00 PM @ Willard HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   WESTERN RESERVE      
#2    WESTERN RESERVE     78        
02/20 - 8:00 PM @ Willard HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   WESTERN RESERVE     53      
#13   HURON     10     District Final  
      03/03 - 1:00 PM @ Shelby HS
Site / Contact Info
 Winner  
         
  #1    MARGARETTA     57      
         
  02/24 - 1:00 PM @ Lexington HS
Site / Contact Info
#1    MARGARETTA      
#10    COLONEL CRAWFORD     31        
02/20 - 7:00 PM @ Lexington HS
Site / Contact Info
#8   WYNFORD     33      
#8   WYNFORD     42   District semifinal    
    03/01 - 8:00 PM @ Shelby HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
#4    EDISON     48        
02/21 - 6:15 PM @ Lexington HS
Site / Contact Info
#4    EDISON     33      
#12   NEW LONDON     41        
  02/24 - 3:00 PM @ Lexington HS
Site / Contact Info
#6   CRESTVIEW      
#6    CRESTVIEW     40        
02/21 - 8:00 PM @ Lexington HS
Site / Contact Info
#6   CRESTVIEW     41      
#7   CLEAR FORK     31        
       

Elida HS
 
         
      #1    OTTAWA-GLANDORF     50  
         
    #1    OTTAWA-GLANDORF   02/24 - 6:00 PM @ Bluffton HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #14    PERRY     15
      #13   LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC     16 02/20 - 7:00 PM @ Bluffton HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #13   LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC     57
   
 
03/01 - 6:15 PM @ Elida HS
Site / Contact Info
   
        #6    LIBERTY CENTER     36
      #6    LIBERTY CENTER     35 02/21 - 6:15 PM @ Bluffton HS
Site / Contact Info
        #10   MONTPELIER     24
    #5   SPENCERVILLE   02/24 - 8:00 PM @ Bluffton HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #7    TINORA     57
      #5   SPENCERVILLE     43 02/21 - 8:00 PM @ Bluffton HS
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #5   SPENCERVILLE     64
 Winner   03/03 - 1:30 PM @ Elida HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #3    HICKSVILLE    
         
     
 
02/24 - 6:00 PM @ Lincolnview HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #4    CRESTVIEW     60
      #4   CRESTVIEW   02/20 - 7:00 PM @ Lincolnview HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #11   PATRICK HENRY     34
   
 
03/01 - 8:00 PM @ Elida HS
Site / Contact Info
   
        #9    FAIRVIEW     34
      #8    ALLEN EAST   02/21 - 6:15 PM @ Lincolnview HS
Site / Contact Info
        #8   ALLEN EAST     49
     
 
02/24 - 8:00 PM @ Lincolnview HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #12    PAULDING     33
      #2   COLDWATER   02/21 - 8:00 PM @ Lincolnview HS
Site / Contact Info
        #2   COLDWATER     56