Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2018 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament - Division III, Region 11 - Logan


Columbus 2 District
 
       
         
  #12    WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN     34      
         
  02/24 - 1:00 PM @ CENTERBURG
Site / Contact Info
#8    CENTERBURG      
#8    CENTERBURG     48        
02/20 - 7:00 PM @ CENTERBURG
Site / Contact Info
#8   CENTERBURG     42      
#10   ELGIN     27   District semifinal    
    02/27 - 7:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #13    WEST JEFFERSON     43      
         
  02/24 - 12:00 PM @ BISHOP READY
Site / Contact Info
#9   BISHOP READY      
#9    BISHOP READY     59        
02/20 - 7:00 PM @ BISHOP READY
Site / Contact Info
#9   BISHOP READY     47      
#11   GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS     44     District Final  
      03/02 - 8:30 PM @ Ohio Dominican Univ.
Site / Contact Info
 Winner  
         
  #24    MADISON PLAINS     16      
         
  02/24 - 1:00 PM @ AFRICENTRIC EARLY COLLEGE
Site / Contact Info
#1    AFRICENTRIC EARLY COLLEGE      
#1    AFRICENTRIC EARLY COLLEGE     77        
02/20 - 7:00 PM @ AFRICENTRIC EARLY COLLEGE
Site / Contact Info
#1   AFRICENTRIC EARLY COLLEGE     68      
#23   COLUMBUS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS     23   District semifinal    
    02/27 - 7:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #17    JOHNSTOWN-MONROE     23      
         
  02/24 - 7:00 PM @ JOHNSTOWN-MONROE
Site / Contact Info
#17   JOHNSTOWN-MONROE      
#18    COLUMBUS ACADEMY     45        
02/22 - 7:00 PM @ MOUNT GILEAD
Site / Contact Info
#18   COLUMBUS ACADEMY     11      
#16   MOUNT GILEAD     30       03/07 6:15 PM
@ Logan HS
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal

 
Team 1

03/10 1:30 PM
@ Logan HS
Site / Contact Info
VS.

Team 2


Regional Final

       

Waverly 2
 
         
      #1    FAIRLAND (18 - 2)    49  
         
    #1    FAIRLAND (19 - 2)    61 02/17 - 1:00 PM @ Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #8    SOUTH POINT (10 - 7)    40
      #8   SOUTH POINT (11 - 7)    20 02/12 - 5:00 PM @ Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #9   CHESAPEAKE (9 - 8)    27
  #1    FAIRLAND (20 - 2)  02/24 - 12:00 PM @ Waverly HS
Site / Contact Info
   
        #4    WHEELERSBURG (14 - 4)    66
      #4    WHEELERSBURG (15 - 4)    66 02/14 - 6:15 PM @ Valley HS
Site / Contact Info
        #13   EASTERN (3 - 14)    6
    #4   WHEELERSBURG (16 - 4)    34 02/17 - 2:45 PM @ Valley HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #5    FAIRFIELD (14 - 4)    67
      #5   FAIRFIELD (15 - 4)    44 02/14 - 8:00 PM @ Valley HS
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #12   PORTSMOUTH (2 - 16)    21
 Winner   03/03 - 3:30 PM @ Waverly HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #2    NORTH ADAMS (16 - 2)    60  
         
    #2    NORTH ADAMS (17 - 2)    38 02/19 - 8:00 PM @ Valley HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #7    HUNTINGTON (12 - 5)    52
      #7   HUNTINGTON (13 - 5)    43 02/12 - 8:00 PM @ Valley HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #10   NORTHWEST     47
  #2   NORTH ADAMS (18 - 2)  02/24 - 1:45 PM @ Waverly HS
Site / Contact Info
   
        #3    IRONTON (14 - 4)    50
      #3    IRONTON (15 - 4)    57 02/15 - 6:15 PM @ Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
        #14   ROCK HILL (3 - 13)    18
    #3   IRONTON (16 - 4)    37 02/17 - 6:15 PM @ Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #6    NELSONVILLE-YORK (13 - 5)    57  OTs: 1
      #11   CROOKSVILLE (7 - 9)    35 02/15 - 8:00 PM @ Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
03/07 8:00 PM
@ Logan HS
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal
 
      #11   CROOKSVILLE (6 - 9)    59


Waverly 1
 
       
         
  #1    MINFORD (19 - 0)    57      
         
  02/17 - 1:00 PM @ Valley HS
Site / Contact Info
#1    MINFORD (20 - 0)    50    
#8    PIKETON (10 - 7)    57        
02/12 - 6:15 PM @ Valley HS
Site / Contact Info
#8   PIKETON (11 - 7)    30      
#9   PORTSMOUTH WEST (5 - 13)    52   District semifinal    
    02/22 - 6:15 PM @ Waverly HS
Site / Contact Info
#1    MINFORD (21 - 0)   
#4    ALEXANDER (11 - 5)    70        
02/12 - 6:45 PM @ Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
#4    ALEXANDER (12 - 5)    49      
#13   WESTFALL (7 - 13)    33        
  02/17 - 2:45 PM @ Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
#4   ALEXANDER (13 - 5)    42    
#5    DAWSON-BRYANT (14 - 4)    60        
02/12 - 8:30 PM @ Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
#5   DAWSON-BRYANT (15 - 4)    20      
#12   WELLSTON (8 - 8)    44     District Final  
      03/03 - 12:00 PM @ Waverly HS
Site / Contact Info
 Winner  
#2    SOUTHEASTERN (15 - 2)    61        
02/14 - 6:15 PM @ Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
#2    SOUTHEASTERN (16 - 2)    53      
#15   ZANE TRACE     24        
  02/18 - 2:00 PM @ Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
#2    SOUTHEASTERN (17 - 2)    48    
#7    OAK HILL (10 - 8)    41        
02/14 - 8:00 PM @ Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
#7   OAK HILL (11 - 8)    45      
#10   MEIGS (10 - 9)    39   District semifinal    
    02/22 - 8:00 PM @ Waverly HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   SOUTHEASTERN (18 - 2)   
#3    EASTERN (14 - 4)    62        
02/15 - 6:15 PM @ Valley HS
Site / Contact Info
#3    EASTERN (15 - 4)    60      
#14   ADENA (2 - 17)    36        
  02/17 - 6:15 PM @ Valley HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   EASTERN (16 - 4)    45    
#6    LYNCHBURG-CLAY (11 - 6)    75        
02/15 - 8:00 PM @ Valley HS
Site / Contact Info
#6   LYNCHBURG-CLAY (12 - 6)    56      
#11   WEST UNION (4 - 13)    31        
       

East
 
        #2    GARAWAY     69
      #2    GARAWAY     65 02/21 - 7:00 PM @ GARAWAY
Site / Contact Info
        #15   NEWCOMERSTOWN     29
    #2    GARAWAY   02/24 - 2:00 PM @ GARAWAY
Site / Contact Info
 
        #6    MORGAN     66
      #6   MORGAN     42 02/21 - 7:00 PM @ MORGAN
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #14   WEST MUSKINGUM     29
   
 
02/28 - 7:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
   
        #4    TUSCARAWAS VALLEY     64
      #4    TUSCARAWAS VALLEY     63 02/21 - 7:00 PM @ TUSCARAWAS VALLEY
Site / Contact Info
        #13   MARTINS FERRY     26
    #3   BELLAIRE   02/24 - 2:00 PM @ BELLAIRE
Site / Contact Info
 
        #11    BARNESVILLE     52
      #3   BELLAIRE     70 02/21 - 7:00 PM @ BELLAIRE
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #3   BELLAIRE     72
 Winner   03/03 - 2:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
     
        #1    HILAND     81
      #1    HILAND     95 02/21 - 7:00 PM @ HILAND
Site / Contact Info
        #16   COSHOCTON     7
    #1    HILAND   02/24 - 2:00 PM @ HILAND
Site / Contact Info
 
        #12    RIDGEWOOD     33
      #12   RIDGEWOOD     17 02/21 - 7:00 PM @ EDISON
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #10   EDISON     28
   
 
02/28 - 7:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
   
        #5    BUCKEYE TRAIL     60
      #5    BUCKEYE TRAIL     49 02/21 - 7:00 PM @ BUCKEYE TRAIL
Site / Contact Info
        #9   HARRISON CENTRAL     26
    #5   BUCKEYE TRAIL   02/24 - 2:00 PM @ BUCKEYE TRAIL
Site / Contact Info
 
        #7    SANDY VALLEY     59
      #8   UNION LOCAL     44 02/21 - 7:00 PM @ SANDY VALLEY
Site / Contact Info
        #8   UNION LOCAL     60