Springfield 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#18 URBANA 32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 GREENEVIEW 38 |
|
|
#15 BROOKVILLE 44 |
|
|
|
|
#3 GREENEVIEW 72 |
|
|
|
#3 GREENEVIEW 52 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#5 WEST LIBERTY-SALEM 25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#16 INDIAN LAKE 24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 WEST LIBERTY-SALEM 42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 WEST LIBERTY-SALEM 55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
District Final |
|
|
CIN. SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY 35 (26 - 0) (Rank 2) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#21 FELICITY-FRANKLIN 27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY 59 |
|
|
#1 SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY 52 |
|
|
|
|
#1 SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY 57 |
|
|
|
#22 FINNEYTOWN 3 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#1 SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY 29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#13 CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#14 AIKEN 15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#14 AIKEN 49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
03/07 6:15 PM @ Springfield HS Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
WAYNESVILLE (24 - 1) (Rank 8) 32
VS.
VERSAILLES (26 - 1) 59
VERSAILLES (27 - 1)
Regional Final
Winner Advances to State Semifinal at 6:00 PM March 15 vs. Region 9 - Cuyahoga Falls Region Championship
|
Springfield 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#18 NORTH COLLEGE HILL 26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 PURCELL MARIAN 63 |
|
|
|
|
#4 PURCELL MARIAN 64 |
|
|
|
#4 PURCELL MARIAN 54 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#17 GEORGETOWN 32 |
|
#4 PURCELL MARIAN 48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#9 EAST CLINTON 51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#9 EAST CLINTON 35 |
|
|
|
|
#8 SEVEN HILLS 52 |
|
|
|
#8 SEVEN HILLS 30 |
|
District Final |
|
|
#10 CLARK MONTESSORI 46 |
VERSAILLES 70 (25 - 1) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#20 NORTHRIDGE 13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 VERSAILLES 65 |
|
|
|
|
#19 DIXIE 32 |
|
|
|
#1 VERSAILLES 85 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#1 VERSAILLES 76 |
|
#1 VERSAILLES 53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#11 DAYTON CHRISTIAN 44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#11 DAYTON CHRISTIAN 23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#12 CARLISLE 37 |
|
03/07 8:00 PM @ Springfield HS Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
|
|
|
|
Springfield 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 WAYNESVILLE 48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 WAYNESVILLE 59 |
|
|
#4 MIAMI EAST 60 |
|
|
|
|
#4 MIAMI EAST 40 |
|
|
|
#17 NORTHEASTERN 23 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#2 WAYNESVILLE 43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#8 BENJAMIN LOGAN 36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#10 MILTON-UNION 29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#10 MILTON-UNION 39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
District Final |
|
|
WAYNESVILLE 40 (23 - 1) (Rank 8) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#12 BLANCHESTER 29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 MADEIRA 45 |
|
|
#3 MADEIRA 49 |
|
|
|
|
#3 MADEIRA 44 |
|
|
|
#19 RIPLEY-UNION-LEWIS-HUNTINGTON 32 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#3 MADEIRA 34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 MARIEMONT 26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#7 CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY 41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#7 CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY 33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Springfield 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#11 DEER PARK 30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 JAMES N GAMBLE MONTESSORI 46 |
|
|
|
|
#6 JAMES N GAMBLE MONTESSORI 59 |
|
|
|
#6 JAMES N GAMBLE MONTESSORI 52 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#15 CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN 27 |
|
#2 WILLIAMSBURG 48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#20 READING 20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 WILLIAMSBURG 52 |
|
|
|
|
#2 WILLIAMSBURG 63 |
|
|
|
#2 WILLIAMSBURG 62 |
|
District Final |
|
|
#16 ST BERNARD-ELMWOOD PLACE 20 |
WILLIAMSBURG 27 (24 - 1) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#14 BETHEL 20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 ANNA 36 |
|
|
|
|
#6 ANNA 41 |
|
|
|
#6 ANNA 52 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#9 ARCANUM 21 |
|
#6 ANNA 40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#7 PREBLE SHAWNEE 51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#7 PREBLE SHAWNEE 24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#13 GREENON 33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|