Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2018 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament - Division III, Region 12 - Springfield


Springfield 2
 
       
         
  #18    1578-URBANA        
         
  02/20 - 6:00 PM @ Trotwood-Madison High School
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#15    BROOKVILLE     44        
02/14 - 6:00 PM @ Trotwood-Madison High School
Site / Contact Info
#3   GREENEVIEW        
#3   GREENEVIEW     52   District semifinal    
    02/27 - 6:00 PM @ Trotwood-Madison High School
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #16    754-INDIAN LAKE        
         
  02/20 - 7:30 PM @ Trotwood-Madison High School
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
         
  #5   WEST LIBERTY-SALEM        
      District Final  
      03/03 - TBA
 @ Springfield HS
Site / Contact Info
 Winner  
         
  #21    FELICITY-FRANKLIN        
         
  02/21 - 6:00 PM @ Fairfield HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#1    SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY          
02/17 - 3:30 PM @ Fairfield HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#22   FINNEYTOWN     District semifinal    
    02/26 - 6:00 PM @ Fairfield HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #13    369-CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY        
         
  02/21 - 7:30 PM @ Fairfield HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
         
  #14   106-AIKEN        
        03/07 6:15 PM
@ Springfield HS
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal

 
Team 1

03/10 1:30 PM
@ Springfield HS
Site / Contact Info
VS.

Team 2


Regional Final

       

Springfield 3
 
         
      #18    1134-NORTH COLLEGE HILL    
         
     
 
02/20 - 6:00 PM @ Wilmington HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #4    PURCELL MARIAN     64
      #4   PURCELL MARIAN   02/17 - 12:00 PM @ Wilmington HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #17   GEORGETOWN     32
   
 
02/27 - 6:00 PM @ Wilmington HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #9    490-EAST CLINTON    
         
     
 
02/20 - 7:30 PM @ Wilmington HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #8    SEVEN HILLS     52
      #8   SEVEN HILLS   02/17 - 1:30 PM @ Wilmington HS
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #10   CLARK MONTESSORI     46
 Winner   03/03 - TBA
 @ Springfield HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #20    1148-NORTHRIDGE    
         
     
 
02/21 - 6:00 PM @ Covington HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #19    DIXIE     32
      #1   VERSAILLES   02/17 - 12:00 PM @ Covington HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #1   VERSAILLES     76
   
 
02/27 - 6:00 PM @ Covington HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #11    460-DAYTON CHRISTIAN    
         
     
 
02/21 - 7:30 PM @ Covington HS
Site / Contact Info
 
         
      #12   318-CARLISLE    
03/07 8:00 PM
@ Springfield HS
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal
 
       


Springfield 1
 
       
         
  #2    1644-WAYNESVILLE        
         
  02/21 - 6:00 PM @ Trotwood-Madison High School
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#4    MIAMI EAST     60        
02/14 - 7:30 PM @ Trotwood-Madison High School
Site / Contact Info
#4   MIAMI EAST        
#17   NORTHEASTERN     23   District semifinal    
    02/27 - 7:30 PM @ Trotwood-Madison High School
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #8    198-BENJAMIN LOGAN        
         
  02/21 - 7:30 PM @ Trotwood-Madison High School
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
         
  #10   MILTON-UNION        
      District Final  
      03/03 - TBA
 @ Springfield HS
Site / Contact Info
 Winner  
         
  #12    228-BLANCHESTER        
         
  02/21 - 6:00 PM @ Wilmington HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#3    MADEIRA     49        
02/17 - 3:00 PM @ Wilmington HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   MADEIRA        
#19   RIPLEY-UNION-LEWIS-HUNTINGTON     32   District semifinal    
    02/27 - 7:30 PM @ Wilmington HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #5    954-MARIEMONT        
         
  02/21 - 7:30 PM @ Wilmington HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
         
  #7   368-CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY        
         
       

Springfield 4
 
         
      #11    462-DEER PARK    
         
     
 
02/20 - 6:00 PM @ Fairfield HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #6    JAMES N GAMBLE MONTESSORI  
       
 
02/17 - 12:00 PM @ Fairfield HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #15   CLERMONT NORTHEASTERN  
   
 
02/26 - 7:30 PM @ Fairfield HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #20    1284-READING    
         
     
 
02/20 - 7:30 PM @ Fairfield HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #2    WILLIAMSBURG  
       
 
02/17 - 2:00 PM @ Fairfield HS
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #16   ST BERNARD-ELMWOOD PLACE  
 Winner   03/03 - TBA
 @ Springfield HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #14    206-BETHEL    
         
     
 
02/22 - 6:00 PM @ Covington HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #6    ANNA     41
      #6   ANNA   02/17 - 1:30 PM @ Covington HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #9   ARCANUM     21
   
 
02/27 - 7:30 PM @ Covington HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #7    1272-PREBLE SHAWNEE    
         
     
 
02/22 - 7:30 PM @ Covington HS
Site / Contact Info
 
         
      #13   676-GREENON