Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2018 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament - Division IV, Region 13 - Massillon


Willard HS
 
       
         
  #2    ST PAUL     40      
         
  02/24 - 6:00 PM @ Norwalk HS
Site / Contact Info
#6    LUCAS      
#6    LUCAS     39        
02/20 - 7:00 PM @ Norwalk HS
Site / Contact Info
#6   LUCAS     54      
#7   ST MARY CENTRAL CATHOLIC     37   District semifinal    
    03/01 - 6:15 PM @ Willard HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #3    SOUTH CENTRAL     51      
         
  02/24 - 8:00 PM @ Norwalk HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   SOUTH CENTRAL      
         
  #4   DANBURY     39      
      District Final  
      03/03 - 7:00 PM @ Willard HS
Site / Contact Info
 Winner  
         
  #1    BUCKEYE CENTRAL     61      
         
  02/24 - 6:00 PM @ Shelby HS
Site / Contact Info
#1    BUCKEYE CENTRAL      
#9    CRESTLINE     49        
02/20 - 6:15 PM @ Shelby HS
Site / Contact Info
#9   CRESTLINE     19      
#11   MANSFIELD CHRISTIAN     27   District semifinal    
    03/01 - 8:00 PM @ Willard HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #5    MONROEVILLE     44      
         
  02/24 - 8:00 PM @ Shelby HS
Site / Contact Info
#5   MONROEVILLE      
#8    ST PETER'S     37        
02/20 - 8:00 PM @ Shelby HS
Site / Contact Info
#8   ST PETER'S     39      
#10   PLYMOUTH     9       03/08 6:15 PM
@ Massillon Perry HS
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal

 
Team 1

03/10 7:30 PM
@ Massillon Perry HS
Site / Contact Info
VS.

Team 2


Regional Final

       

Mineral Ridge
 
         
      #1    JACKSON-MILTON     54  
         
    #1    JACKSON-MILTON   02/24 - 1:00 PM @ JACKSON-MILTON
Site / Contact Info
 
        #8    LEETONIA     32
      #9   SOUTHERN LOCAL     23 02/21 - 7:00 PM @ LEETONIA
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #9   SOUTHERN LOCAL     34
   
 
02/28 - 6:00 PM @ Mineral Ridge HS
Site / Contact Info
   
        #4    LIBERTY     53
      #4    LIBERTY     54 02/21 - 7:00 PM @ LIBERTY
Site / Contact Info
        #13   HEARTLAND CHRISTIAN SCHOOL     15
    #5   VALLEY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL   02/24 - 1:00 PM @ LIBERTY
Site / Contact Info
 
        #5    VALLEY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL     64
      #5   VALLEY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL     62 02/21 - 7:00 PM @ VALLEY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #12   MC KINLEY     26
 Winner   03/03 - 4:00 PM @ Mineral Ridge HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #2    MC DONALD     44  
         
    #7    DAVID ANDERSON   02/24 - 1:00 PM @ MC DONALD
Site / Contact Info
 
        #7    DAVID ANDERSON     52
      #7   DAVID ANDERSON     49 02/21 - 7:00 PM @ DAVID ANDERSON
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #10   LOWELLVILLE     28
   
 
02/28 - 7:45 PM @ Mineral Ridge HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #3    WESTERN RESERVE     64  
         
    #3   WESTERN RESERVE   02/24 - 1:00 PM @ WESTERN RESERVE
Site / Contact Info
 
        #6    LORDSTOWN     47
      #6   LORDSTOWN     50 02/21 - 7:00 PM @ LORDSTOWN
Site / Contact Info
03/08 8:00 PM
@ Massillon Perry HS
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal
 
      #11   WELLSVILLE     32


Grand Valley
 
       
         
  #1    CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN        
         
  02/24 - 6:00 PM @ CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#8    ST JOHN SCHOOL     36        
02/21 - 7:00 PM @ ST JOHN SCHOOL
Site / Contact Info
#9   MAPLEWOOD        
#9   MAPLEWOOD     43   District semifinal    
    02/28 - 7:45 PM @ Grand Valley H.S.
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
#4    BADGER     59        
02/21 - 7:00 PM @ BADGER
Site / Contact Info
#4    BADGER        
#13   FAIRPORT HARDING     22        
  02/24 - 1:00 PM @ BADGER
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#5    CHALKER     40        
02/21 - 7:00 PM @ CHALKER
Site / Contact Info
#5   CHALKER        
#12   WINDHAM     39     District Final  
      03/03 - 4:00 PM @ Grand Valley H.S.
Site / Contact Info
 Winner  
         
  #2    CUYAHOGA HEIGHTS        
         
  02/24 - 1:00 PM @ CUYAHOGA HEIGHTS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#7    JOHN F KENNEDY     49        
02/21 - 7:00 PM @ JOHN F KENNEDY
Site / Contact Info
#7   JOHN F KENNEDY        
#10   NEWBURY     30   District semifinal    
    02/28 - 6:00 PM @ Grand Valley H.S.
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #3    BRISTOL        
         
  02/24 - 1:00 PM @ BRISTOL
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#6    MATHEWS JR/SR HIGH     59        
02/21 - 7:00 PM @ MATHEWS JR/SR HIGH
Site / Contact Info
#6   MATHEWS JR/SR HIGH        
#11   RICHMOND HEIGHTS     53        
       

Norwayne
 
         
      #1    DALTON     77  
         
    #1    DALTON   02/24 - 1:00 PM @ DALTON
Site / Contact Info
 
        #8    LAKE CENTER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL     52
      #8   LAKE CENTER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL     42 02/21 - 7:00 PM @ LAKE CENTER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #9   OPEN DOOR CHRISTIAN     14
   
 
02/28 - 6:00 PM @ Norwayne HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #4    MOGADORE     56  
         
    #4   MOGADORE   02/24 - 1:00 PM @ MOGADORE
Site / Contact Info
 
        #5    EAST CANTON     58
      #5   EAST CANTON     47 02/21 - 7:00 PM @ EAST CANTON
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #12   HILLSDALE     28
 Winner   03/03 - 4:00 PM @ Norwayne HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #2    LAKE RIDGE ACADEMY     52  
         
    #2    LAKE RIDGE ACADEMY   02/24 - 1:00 PM @ LAKE RIDGE ACADEMY
Site / Contact Info
 
        #7    CENTRAL CHRISTIAN     56
      #7   CENTRAL CHRISTIAN     32 02/21 - 7:00 PM @ CENTRAL CHRISTIAN
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #10   MAPLETON     43
   
 
02/28 - 7:45 PM @ Norwayne HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #3    RITTMAN     40  
         
    #3   RITTMAN   02/24 - 1:00 PM @ RITTMAN
Site / Contact Info
 
        #6    ST THOMAS AQUINAS     59
      #6   ST THOMAS AQUINAS     31 02/21 - 7:00 PM @ ST THOMAS AQUINAS
Site / Contact Info
        #11   OUR LADY OF THE ELMS     25