Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2018 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament - Division IV, Region 14 - Elida


Liberty-Benton HS
 
       
         
  #1    854-LEIPSIC        
         
  02/24 - 6:00 PM @ Hopewell Loudon
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#6    NEW RIEGEL          
02/21 - 7:00 PM @ Hopewell Loudon
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#11   MOHAWK     District semifinal    
    03/01 - 6:15 PM @ Liberty-Benton HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #4    136-ARLINGTON        
         
  02/24 - 8:00 PM @ Hopewell Loudon
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
         
  #5   1308-RIVERDALE        
      District Final  
      03/03 - 7:00 PM @ Liberty-Benton HS
Site / Contact Info
 Winner  
         
  #2    316-CAREY        
         
  02/24 - 6:00 PM @ Findlay HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#8    NORTH BALTIMORE          
02/20 - 6:15 PM @ Findlay HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#10   CORY-RAWSON     District semifinal    
    03/01 - 8:00 PM @ Liberty-Benton HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #3    128-ARCADIA        
         
  02/24 - 8:00 PM @ Findlay HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#7    VANLUE          
02/20 - 8:00 PM @ Findlay HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#9   MC COMB         03/08 6:15 PM
@ Elida HS
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal

 
Team 1

03/10 7:30 PM
@ Elida HS
Site / Contact Info
VS.

Team 2


Regional Final

       

Ottawa-Glandorf HS
 
         
      #2    412-COLUMBUS GROVE    
         
     
 
02/24 - 6:00 PM @ Bath HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #4    BLUFFTON  
       
 
02/21 - 7:00 PM @ Bath HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #9   FORT JENNINGS  
   
 
03/01 - 6:15 PM @ Ottawa-Glandorf HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #8    1038-MILLER CITY    
         
     
 
02/24 - 8:00 PM @ Bath HS
Site / Contact Info
 
         
      #3   798-KALIDA    
  District Final      
 Winner   03/03 - 7:00 PM @ Ottawa-Glandorf HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #10    PANDORA-GILBOA    
         
     
 
02/24 - 6:00 PM @ Paulding HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #1    OTTOVILLE  
       
 
02/20 - 6:15 PM @ Paulding HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #11   HARDIN NORTHERN  
   
 
03/01 - 8:00 PM @ Ottawa-Glandorf HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #5    772-JEFFERSON    
         
     
 
02/24 - 8:00 PM @ Paulding HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #6    LINCOLNVIEW  
       
 
02/20 - 8:00 PM @ Paulding HS
Site / Contact Info
03/08 8:00 PM
@ Elida HS
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal
 
      #7   ST JOHN'S  


Archbold HS
 
       
         
  #4    1250-PETTISVILLE        
         
  02/24 - 1:00 PM @ Defiance HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#5    ANTWERP          
02/20 - 6:15 PM @ Defiance HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#12   HILLTOP     District semifinal    
    03/01 - 6:15 PM @ Archbold HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #1    1646-WAYNE TRACE        
         
  02/24 - 3:00 PM @ Defiance HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#9    NORTH CENTRAL          
02/20 - 8:00 PM @ Defiance HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#10   FAYETTE       District Final  
      03/03 - 7:00 PM @ Archbold HS
Site / Contact Info
 Winner  
         
  #2    1502-STRYKER        
         
  02/24 - 6:00 PM @ Bryan HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#7    AYERSVILLE          
02/21 - 6:15 PM @ Bryan HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#11   CONTINENTAL     District semifinal    
    03/01 - 8:00 PM @ Archbold HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #3    726-HOLGATE        
         
  02/24 - 8:00 PM @ Bryan HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#6    EDON          
02/21 - 8:00 PM @ Bryan HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#8   EDGERTON          
       

Fostoria HS
 
         
      #3    977-MAUMEE VALLEY COUNTRY DAY    
         
     
 
02/24 - 6:00 PM @ Fremont Ross HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #8    CARDINAL STRITCH CATHOLIC  
       
 
02/20 - 7:00 PM @ Fremont Ross HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #5   OLD FORT  
   
 
03/01 - 6:15 PM @ Fostoria HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #2    1370-ST JOSEPH CENTRAL CATHOLIC    
         
     
 
02/24 - 8:00 PM @ Fremont Ross HS
Site / Contact Info
 
         
      #9   640-GIBSONBURG    
  District Final      
 Winner   03/03 - 7:00 PM @ Fostoria HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #10    1000018-EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL    
         
     
 
02/24 - 6:00 PM @ Oak Harbor HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #1    HOPEWELL-LOUDON  
       
 
02/21 - 6:15 PM @ Oak Harbor HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #11   CALVERT  
   
 
03/01 - 8:00 PM @ Fostoria HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #4    343-TOLEDO CHRISTIAN    
         
     
 
02/24 - 8:00 PM @ Oak Harbor HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #6    OTTAWA HILLS  
       
 
02/21 - 8:00 PM @ Oak Harbor HS
Site / Contact Info
        #7   LAKOTA