Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2018 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament - Division IV, Region 15 - Jackson/Pickerington


Jackson 1
 
       
         
  #1    WATERFORD (16 - 1)    81      
         
  02/15 - 6:15 PM @ Meigs HS
Site / Contact Info
#1    WATERFORD (17 - 1)     
#8    SYMMES VALLEY (9 - 9)    60        
02/12 - 6:15 PM @ Meigs HS
Site / Contact Info
#8   SYMMES VALLEY (10 - 9)    18      
#9   SOUTHERN     44   District semifinal    
    02/22 - 6:15 PM @ Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #4    CLAY (14 - 6)    56      
         
  02/15 - 8:00 PM @ Northwest HS
Site / Contact Info
#4   CLAY (15 - 6)     
         
  #5   MANCHESTER (11 - 7)    45      
      District Final  
      03/01 - 6:15 PM @ Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
 Winner  
         
  #2    GLENWOOD (16 - 3)    54      
         
  02/17 - 1:00 PM @ Northwest HS
Site / Contact Info
#2    GLENWOOD (17 - 3)     
#7    PAINT VALLEY (6 - 13)    60        
02/14 - 6:15 PM @ Northwest HS
Site / Contact Info
#7   PAINT VALLEY (7 - 13)    48      
#10   WHITEOAK (1 - 15)    20   District semifinal    
    02/22 - 8:00 PM @ Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #3    BELPRE (11 - 6)    19      
         
  02/17 - 2:45 PM @ Meigs HS
Site / Contact Info
#6   MILLER (12 - 8)     
         
  #6   MILLER (11 - 8)    59      
        03/08 7:00 PM
@ Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal

 
Team 1

03/10 7:30 PM
@ Pickerington HS North
Site / Contact Info
VS.

Team 2


Regional Final

           
         

New Albany District
 
        #3    SHEKINAH CHRISTIAN    
           
       
 
02/21 - 7:00 PM @ Jonathan Alder HS
Site / Contact Info
 
           
        #11   TREE OF LIFE CHRISTIAN    
           
     
 
02/24 - 1:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
   
           
        #4    DANVILLE    
           
       
 
02/21 - 7:00 PM @ DANVILLE
Site / Contact Info
 
           
        #14   VILLAGE ACADEMY    
    District semifinal      
   
 
02/28 - 7:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
     
           
        #7    MADISON CHRISTIAN    
           
       
 
02/21 - 7:00 PM @ MADISON CHRISTIAN
Site / Contact Info
 
           
        #8   FISHER CATHOLIC    
           
     
 
02/24 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
   
           
        #15    1040-MILLERSPORT    
           
       
 
02/21 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
          #16    HARVEST PREPARATORY  
         
 
02/17 - 7:00 PM @ BERNE UNION
Site / Contact Info
  District Final       #2   BERNE UNION  
 Winner   03/03 - 7:00 PM @ New Albany HS
Site / Contact Info
       
           
        #5    GRANVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY    
           
       
 
02/21 - 7:00 PM @ GRANVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
Site / Contact Info
 
           
        #13   GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN    
           
     
 
02/24 - 1:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
   
           
        #6    WELLINGTON SCHOOL    
           
       
 
02/21 - 7:00 PM @ WELLINGTON SCHOOL
Site / Contact Info
 
           
        #9   DELAWARE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL    
    District semifinal      
   
 
02/28 - 7:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
     
           
        #10    RIDGEDALE    
           
       
 
02/21 - 7:00 PM @ RIDGEDALE
Site / Contact Info
 
           
        #12   PATRIOT PREPARATORY ACADEMY    
           
     
 
02/24 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
   
           
        #17    538-GAHANNA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY    
           
       
 
02/21 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
          #18    NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN     11
        #1   FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY   02/17 - 4:00 PM @ FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
Site / Contact Info
03/08 7:00 PM
@ Pickerington HS North
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal
 
        #1   FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY     75


Jackson 2
 
       
         
  #1    NOTRE DAME (20 - 0)    57      
         
  02/15 - 6:15 PM @ Northwest HS
Site / Contact Info
#1    NOTRE DAME (21 - 0)     
#8    VALLEY (5 - 12)    54        
02/12 - 7:00 PM @ Northwest HS
Site / Contact Info
#8   VALLEY (6 - 12)    27      
#9   GREEN (4 - 15)    17   District semifinal    
    02/24 - 12:00 PM @ Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #4    EASTERN (13 - 5)    54      
         
  02/15 - 8:00 PM @ Meigs HS
Site / Contact Info
#4   EASTERN (14 - 5)     
         
  #5   SOUTH WEBSTER (13 - 7)    42      
      District Final  
      03/01 - 8:15 PM @ Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
 Winner  
         
  #2    FEDERAL HOCKING (13 - 6)    40      
         
  02/17 - 1:00 PM @ Meigs HS
Site / Contact Info
#2    FEDERAL HOCKING (14 - 6)     
#7    SOUTH GALLIA (8 - 10)    43        
02/12 - 8:00 PM @ Meigs HS
Site / Contact Info
#7   SOUTH GALLIA (9 - 10)    27      
#10   ST JOSEPH CENTRAL (7 - 10)    20   District semifinal    
    02/24 - 1:45 PM @ Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #3    PEEBLES (14 - 5)    60      
         
  02/17 - 2:45 PM @ Northwest HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   PEEBLES (15 - 5)     
#6    WESTERN (9 - 8)    55        
02/14 - 8:00 PM @ Northwest HS
Site / Contact Info
#6   WESTERN (10 - 8)    41      
#11   SCIOTOVILLE COMMUNITY     9        
       

East
 
        #3    FORT FRYE  
       
 
02/22 - 7:00 PM @ FORT FRYE
Site / Contact Info
        #15   CONOTTON VALLEY  
     
 
02/24 - 2:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
        #6    BISHOP ROSECRANS  
       
 
02/22 - 7:00 PM @ BISHOP ROSECRANS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #11   CALDWELL  
   
 
02/28 - 7:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
   
        #5    SHENANDOAH  
       
 
02/22 - 7:00 PM @ SHENANDOAH
Site / Contact Info
        #16   TUSCARAWAS CENTRAL CATHOLIC  
     
 
02/24 - 2:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
        #11    MONROE CENTRAL  
       
 
02/22 - 7:00 PM @ CATHOLIC CENTRAL
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #1   CATHOLIC CENTRAL  
 Winner   03/03 - 2:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
     
        #2    MALVERN  
       
 
02/22 - 7:00 PM @ MALVERN
Site / Contact Info
        #14   FRONTIER  
     
 
02/24 - 2:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
        #7    RIVER  
       
 
02/22 - 7:00 PM @ RIVER
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #10   STRASBURG-FRANKLIN  
   
 
02/28 - 7:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
   
        #8    BEALLSVILLE  
       
 
02/22 - 7:00 PM @ BEALLSVILLE
Site / Contact Info
        #9   BRIDGEPORT  
     
 
02/24 - 2:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
        #4    SHADYSIDE  
       
 
02/22 - 7:00 PM @ SHADYSIDE
Site / Contact Info
        #13   TORONTO