Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2018 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament - Division I, Region 1 - Canton


Euclid District
 
       
         
  #1    STOW-MUNROE FALLS     48      
         
  02/22 - 7:00 PM @ STOW-MUNROE FALLS
Site / Contact Info
#1    STOW-MUNROE FALLS      
#8    WALSH JESUIT     58        
02/17 - 1:00 PM @ WALSH JESUIT
Site / Contact Info
#8   WALSH JESUIT     37      
#9   ROOSEVELT     51   District semifinal    
    02/26 - 6:00 PM @ Euclid HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
#4    AURORA     63        
02/17 - 1:00 PM @ AURORA
Site / Contact Info
#4    AURORA     65  OTs: 1      
#13   HATHAWAY BROWN SCHOOL     42        
  02/22 - 7:00 PM @ AURORA
Site / Contact Info
#5   JOHN HAY CAMPUS      
#5    JOHN HAY CAMPUS     75        
02/17 - 1:00 PM @ JOHN HAY CAMPUS
Site / Contact Info
#5   JOHN HAY CAMPUS     69      
#12   BEDFORD     65     District Final  
      03/01 - 7:00 PM @ Euclid HS
Site / Contact Info
 Winner  
         
  #2    SOLON     73      
         
  02/22 - 7:00 PM @ SOLON
Site / Contact Info
#2    SOLON      
#7    TWINSBURG     35        
02/17 - 1:00 PM @ TWINSBURG
Site / Contact Info
#7   TWINSBURG     34      
#10   HUDSON     34   District semifinal    
    02/26 - 7:45 PM @ Euclid HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #3    CLEVELAND HEIGHTS     42      
         
  02/22 - 7:00 PM @ CLEVELAND HEIGHTS
Site / Contact Info
#6   NORDONIA      
#6    NORDONIA     58        
02/17 - 1:00 PM @ NORDONIA
Site / Contact Info
#6   NORDONIA     58      
#11   SHAKER HEIGHTS     37       03/06 6:15 PM
@ Canton Memorial Civic Ctr
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal

 
Team 1

03/09 7:30 PM
@ Canton Memorial Civic Ctr
Site / Contact Info
VS.

Team 2


Regional Final

       

Perry District
 
         
      #1    NORTH     67  
         
    #1    NORTH   02/22 - 7:00 PM @ NORTH
Site / Contact Info
 
        #8    BRUSH     43
      #9   EUCLID     49 02/17 - 1:00 PM @ BRUSH
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #9   EUCLID     50
   
 
02/26 - 6:00 PM @ Perry HS
Site / Contact Info
   
        #4    MENTOR     67
      #4    MENTOR     58 02/17 - 7:00 PM @ MENTOR
Site / Contact Info
        #13   SOUTH     29
    #5   CHARDON   02/22 - 7:00 PM @ MENTOR
Site / Contact Info
 
        #5    CHARDON     59
      #5   CHARDON     62 02/17 - 1:00 PM @ CHARDON
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #12   MADISON     24
 Winner   03/01 - 7:00 PM @ Perry HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #2    KENSTON     61  
         
    #2    KENSTON   02/22 - 7:00 PM @ KENSTON
Site / Contact Info
 
        #7    MAYFIELD     50
      #10   SHAW     53 02/17 - 1:00 PM @ MAYFIELD
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #10   SHAW     52
   
 
02/26 - 7:45 PM @ Perry HS
Site / Contact Info
   
        #3    GENEVA     61
      #3    GENEVA     61 02/17 - 1:00 PM @ GENEVA
Site / Contact Info
        #14   LAKESIDE     13
    #3   GENEVA   02/22 - 7:00 PM @ GENEVA
Site / Contact Info
 
        #6    WARREN G HARDING     61
      #6   WARREN G HARDING     34 02/17 - 1:00 PM @ WARREN G HARDING
Site / Contact Info
03/06 8:00 PM
@ Canton Memorial Civic Ctr
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal
 
      #11   RIVERSIDE     42


Valley Forge District
 
       
         
  #1    BEREA-MIDPARK     72      
         
  02/22 - 7:00 PM @ BEREA-MIDPARK
Site / Contact Info
#1    BEREA-MIDPARK      
#8    JOHN ADAMS     45        
02/17 - 1:00 PM @ JOHN ADAMS
Site / Contact Info
#9   PARMA     25      
#9   PARMA     51   District semifinal    
    02/26 - 6:00 PM @ Valley Forge HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
#4    MEDINA     85        
02/17 - 1:00 PM @ MEDINA
Site / Contact Info
#4    MEDINA     39      
#13   RHODES     11        
  02/22 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#4   MEDINA      
#5    LAKEWOOD     55        
02/17 - 7:30 PM @ LAKEWOOD
Site / Contact Info
#5   LAKEWOOD     38      
#12   BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS     20     District Final  
      03/01 - 7:00 PM @ Valley Forge HS
Site / Contact Info
 Winner  
         
  #2    ST JOSEPH ACADEMY     54      
         
  02/22 - 7:00 PM @ ST JOSEPH ACADEMY
Site / Contact Info
#2    ST JOSEPH ACADEMY      
#7    MAGNIFICAT     71        
02/17 - 1:00 PM @ MAGNIFICAT
Site / Contact Info
#7   MAGNIFICAT     31      
#10   MAPLE HEIGHTS     49   District semifinal    
    02/26 - 7:45 PM @ Valley Forge HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
#3    NORMANDY     60        
02/17 - 1:00 PM @ NORMANDY
Site / Contact Info
#3    NORMANDY     45      
#14   MAX S. HAYES VOCATIONAL SCHOOL     19        
  02/22 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#6   NORTH ROYALTON      
#6    NORTH ROYALTON     63        
02/17 - 1:00 PM @ NORTH ROYALTON
Site / Contact Info
#6   NORTH ROYALTON     61      
#11   GARFIELD HEIGHTS     44        
       

Canton Fieldhouse District
 
         
      #1    JACKSON     40  
         
    #1    JACKSON   02/22 - 7:00 PM @ JACKSON
Site / Contact Info
 
        #8    LAKE     35
      #9   LOUISVILLE     21 02/17 - 1:00 PM @ LAKE
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #9   LOUISVILLE     41
   
 
02/26 - 6:00 PM @ Canton Fieldhouse
Site / Contact Info
   
        #4    CANFIELD     56
      #4    CANFIELD     47 02/17 - 1:00 PM @ CANFIELD
Site / Contact Info
        #13   EAST     21
    #5   HOOVER   02/22 - 7:00 PM @ CANFIELD
Site / Contact Info
 
        #5    HOOVER     69
      #5   HOOVER     56 02/17 - 1:00 PM @ HOOVER
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #12   MARIETTA     31
 Winner   03/01 - 7:00 PM @ Canton Fieldhouse
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #2    GLENOAK     68  
         
    #2    GLENOAK   02/22 - 7:00 PM @ GLENOAK
Site / Contact Info
 
        #7    AUSTINTOWN-FITCH     58
      #7   AUSTINTOWN-FITCH     30 02/17 - 1:00 PM @ AUSTINTOWN-FITCH
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #10   PERRY     49
   
 
02/26 - 7:45 PM @ Canton Fieldhouse
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #3    GREEN     40  
         
    #6   WASHINGTON   02/22 - 7:00 PM @ GREEN
Site / Contact Info
 
        #6    WASHINGTON     60
      #6   WASHINGTON     42 02/17 - 1:00 PM @ WASHINGTON
Site / Contact Info
        #11   BOARDMAN     45