Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2018 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament - Division I, Region 1 - Akron/Toledo


Toledo 2 District
 
       
         
  #5    SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW        
         
  03/02 - 6:00 PM @ Start HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#10    PERRYSBURG          
02/28 - 7:00 PM @ Start HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#13   MADISON COMPREHENSIVE     District semifinal    
    03/08 - 6:15 PM @ Univ. of Toledo
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #2    SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW        
         
  03/02 - 8:00 PM @ Start HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
         
  #11   ROGERS        
      District Final  
      03/10 - 7:00 PM @ Univ. of Toledo
Site / Contact Info
 Winner  
         
  #3    ST FRANCIS DE SALES        
         
  03/02 - 6:00 PM @ Central Catholic HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#16    CLAY          
02/27 - 6:15 PM @ Central Catholic HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#19   BOWLING GREEN     District semifinal    
    03/08 - 8:00 PM @ Univ. of Toledo
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #4    START        
         
  03/02 - 8:00 PM @ Central Catholic HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#6    WHITMER          
02/27 - 8:00 PM @ Central Catholic HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#20   WOODWARD         03/15 7:00 PM
@ Univ. of Toledo
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal

 
Team 1

03/17 7:00 PM
@ Univ. of Toledo
Site / Contact Info
VS.

Team 2


Regional Final

       

Strongsville District
 
         
      #1    ST EDWARD    
         
     
 
03/03 - 7:00 PM @ ST EDWARD
Site / Contact Info
 
        #8    RHODES  
       
 
02/28 - 7:00 PM @ RHODES
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #9   PARMA  
   
 
03/07 - 7:00 PM @ Strongsville HS
Site / Contact Info
   
        #4    LAKEWOOD  
       
 
02/28 - 7:00 PM @ LAKEWOOD
Site / Contact Info
        #13   MAX S. HAYES VOCATIONAL SCHOOL  
     
 
03/03 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
        #5    NORTH ROYALTON  
       
 
02/28 - 7:00 PM @ NORTH ROYALTON
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #12   LINCOLN WEST  
 Winner   03/10 - 7:00 PM @ Wolstein Center-CSU
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #2    BRUNSWICK    
         
     
 
03/03 - 7:00 PM @ BRUNSWICK
Site / Contact Info
 
        #7    MEDINA  
       
 
02/28 - 7:00 PM @ MEDINA
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #10   NORMANDY  
   
 
03/08 - 7:00 PM @ Strongsville HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #3    ST IGNATIUS    
         
     
 
03/03 - 7:00 PM @ ST IGNATIUS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #6    BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS  
       
 
02/28 - 7:00 PM @ BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HTS
Site / Contact Info
03/14 7:00 PM
@ Univ. of Akron
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal
 
      #11   VALLEY FORGE  


Toledo 1 District
 
       
         
  #12    BOWSHER        
         
  03/02 - 6:00 PM @ Genoa HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#14    CENTRAL CATHOLIC          
02/28 - 7:00 PM @ Genoa HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#15   FREMONT ROSS     District semifinal    
    03/07 - 6:15 PM @ Univ. of Toledo
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #1    ST JOHN'S JESUIT        
         
  03/02 - 8:00 PM @ Genoa HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
         
  #21   ASHLAND        
      District Final  
      03/10 - 2:00 PM @ Univ. of Toledo
Site / Contact Info
 Winner  
         
  #8    ANTHONY WAYNE        
         
  03/02 - 6:00 PM @ Fostoria HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
#18    WAITE          
02/28 - 7:00 PM @ Fostoria HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
     
#9   FINDLAY     District semifinal    
    03/07 - 8:00 PM @ Univ. of Toledo
Site / Contact Info
 
 
 
         
  #7    LIMA SENIOR        
         
  03/02 - 8:00 PM @ Fostoria HS
Site / Contact Info
 
 
   
         
  #17   SPRINGFIELD        
         
       

Elyria District
 
         
      #1    LORAIN    
         
     
 
03/03 - 7:00 PM @ LORAIN
Site / Contact Info
 
        #8    NORTH RIDGEVILLE  
       
 
02/27 - 7:00 PM @ NORTH RIDGEVILLE
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #9   WESTLAKE  
   
 
03/07 - 7:00 PM @ Elyria Catholic High School
Site / Contact Info
   
        #4    MIDVIEW  
       
 
02/28 - 7:00 PM @ MIDVIEW
Site / Contact Info
        #13   NORTH OLMSTED  
     
 
03/03 - 7:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
 
        #5    AVON LAKE  
       
 
02/28 - 7:00 PM @ AVON LAKE
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #12   STEELE  
 Winner   03/10 - 7:00 PM @ Elyria Catholic High School
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #2    OLMSTED FALLS    
         
     
 
03/03 - 7:00 PM @ OLMSTED FALLS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #7    JOHN MARSHALL  
       
 
02/28 - 7:00 PM @ JOHN MARSHALL
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #10   BEREA-MIDPARK  
   
 
03/08 - 7:00 PM @ Elyria Catholic High School
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #3    ELYRIA    
         
     
 
03/03 - 7:00 PM @ ELYRIA
Site / Contact Info
 
        #6    AVON  
       
 
02/28 - 7:00 PM @ AVON
Site / Contact Info
        #11   STRONGSVILLE