Columbus 1 District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#7 INDEPENDENCE 72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#10 EAST 44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#10 EAST 83 |
|
|
|
|
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#4 BISHOP HARTLEY 56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 BISHOP HARTLEY 67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 BISHOP HARTLEY 71 |
|
|
#12 CENTENNIAL 74 |
|
|
|
|
#12 CENTENNIAL 46 |
|
|
|
#16 LICKING VALLEY 63 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
COLS. BEECHCROFT 59 (25 - 1) (Rank 2) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#8 GRANVILLE 61 OTs: 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#15 BLOOM-CARROLL 40 |
|
|
#15 BLOOM-CARROLL 57 |
|
|
|
|
#15 BLOOM-CARROLL 64 |
|
|
|
#5 BEXLEY 51 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#1 BEECHCROFT 70 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#22 MARION-FRANKLIN 44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 BEECHCROFT 66 |
|
|
#21 UTICA 21 |
|
|
|
|
#1 BEECHCROFT 88 |
|
|
|
#1 BEECHCROFT 85 |
|
|
|
03/15 6:15 PM @ Bowling Green State Univ. Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
BAY VILLAGE BAY (20 - 6) 64
VS.
LEXINGTON (22 - 5) 65
LEXINGTON (23 - 5)
Regional Final
Winner Advances to State Semifinal at 2:00 PM March 23 vs. Region 5 - Canton Region Championship
|
Mansfield District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 CLEAR FORK 57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 MANSFIELD SENIOR 49 |
|
|
|
|
#2 MANSFIELD SENIOR 67 |
|
|
|
#2 MANSFIELD SENIOR 67 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#14 PORT CLINTON 47 |
|
#4 SANDUSKY 53 |
|
|
|
|
#6 NORWALK 42 |
|
|
|
#6 NORWALK 53 |
|
|
|
|
#9 PERKINS 33 |
|
|
#4 SANDUSKY 56 |
|
|
|
|
#13 COLUMBIAN 38 |
|
|
|
#4 SANDUSKY 58 |
|
District Final |
|
|
#4 SANDUSKY 70 |
LEXINGTON 52 (21 - 5) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#8 SHELBY 47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 VERMILION 43 |
|
|
|
|
#11 BELLEVUE 53 |
|
|
|
#1 VERMILION 53 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#1 VERMILION 65 |
|
#3 LEXINGTON 64 |
|
|
|
|
#10 ONTARIO 64 |
|
|
|
#7 CLYDE 53 |
|
|
|
|
#7 CLYDE 78 |
|
|
#3 LEXINGTON 46 |
|
|
|
|
#12 GALION 57 |
|
|
|
#3 LEXINGTON 66 |
03/15 8:00 PM @ Bowling Green State Univ. Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
|
|
#3 LEXINGTON 80 |
|
North Ridgeville District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 HOLY NAME 86 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 HOLY NAME 70 |
|
|
#8 ROCKY RIVER 59 |
|
|
|
|
#8 ROCKY RIVER 62 |
|
|
|
#9 LUTHERAN WEST 35 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#1 HOLY NAME 66 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 KEYSTONE 54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 KEYSTONE 59 |
|
|
#5 BUCKEYE 61 |
|
|
|
|
#5 BUCKEYE 48 |
|
|
|
#12 FIRELANDS 36 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
BAY VILLAGE BAY 67 (19 - 6) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 BAY 60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 BAY 66 |
|
|
#7 PADUA FRANCISCAN 80 |
|
|
|
|
#7 PADUA FRANCISCAN 45 |
|
|
|
#10 CLOVERLEAF 45 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#2 BAY 74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 CLEARVIEW 62 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 FAIRVIEW 46 |
|
|
#6 FAIRVIEW 78 |
|
|
|
|
#6 FAIRVIEW 77 |
|
|
|
#11 BROOKSIDE 34 |
|
|
|
|
|
Ada District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 ELIDA 40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#7 DEFIANCE 45 |
|
|
|
|
#7 DEFIANCE 39 |
|
|
|
#7 DEFIANCE 43 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#10 BRYAN 31 |
|
#3 SHAWNEE 52 |
|
|
|
|
#3 SHAWNEE 60 |
|
|
|
#3 SHAWNEE 48 OTs: 1 |
|
|
|
|
#14 SCOTT 43 |
|
|
#3 SHAWNEE 58 |
|
|
|
|
#4 WAPAKONETA 66 |
|
|
|
#4 WAPAKONETA 46 |
|
District Final |
|
|
#13 NAPOLEON 34 |
WAUSEON 46 (25 - 0) (Rank 1) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 WAUSEON 51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 WAUSEON 51 |
|
|
|
|
#8 ST MARYS MEMORIAL 45 |
|
|
|
#11 CELINA 19 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#11 CELINA 57 |
|
#1 WAUSEON 69 |
|
|
|
|
#5 VAN WERT 58 |
|
|
|
#5 VAN WERT 72 |
|
|
|
|
#12 MAUMEE 40 |
|
|
#5 VAN WERT 41 |
|
|
|
|
#6 KENTON 58 |
|
|
|
#9 BATH 61 |
|
|
|
|
#9 BATH 64 |
|