Dayton 3 District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#9 NORTHRIDGE 66 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#9 NORTHRIDGE 49 |
|
|
#11 BENJAMIN LOGAN 56 |
|
|
|
|
#10 MEADOWDALE 53 |
|
|
|
#10 MEADOWDALE 59 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#1 TROTWOOD-MADISON 78 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#12 NORTHWESTERN 45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 TROTWOOD-MADISON 96 |
|
|
#13 GREENVILLE 30 |
|
|
|
|
#1 TROTWOOD-MADISON 93 |
|
|
|
#1 TROTWOOD-MADISON 83 |
|
|
District Final |
|
TROTWOOD-MADISON 79 (23 - 3) (Rank 5) |
#4 BADIN 63 |
|
|
|
|
#4 BADIN 51 |
|
|
|
#12 VALLEY VIEW 48 |
|
|
|
|
#11 ARCHBISHOP ALTER 56 |
|
|
#11 ARCHBISHOP ALTER 64 |
|
|
|
|
#11 ARCHBISHOP ALTER 60 |
|
|
|
#10 PONITZ CAREER TECHNOLOGY CENTER 54 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
#6 CHAMINADE JULIENNE 60 |
|
#6 CHAMINADE JULIENNE 51 |
|
|
|
|
#6 CHAMINADE JULIENNE 56 |
|
|
|
#13 MONROE 31 |
|
|
|
|
#6 CHAMINADE JULIENNE 62 |
|
|
#7 OAKWOOD 36 |
|
|
|
|
#3 BELLBROOK 45 |
|
|
|
#3 BELLBROOK 48 |
|
|
|
03/15 5:30 PM @ Kettering Fairmont HS Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
TROTWOOD-MADISON (24 - 3) (Rank 5) 84
VS.
CIN. HUGHES (24 - 3) 74
TROTWOOD-MADISON (25 - 3) (Rank 5)
Regional Final
Winner Advances to State Semifinal at 10:45 AM March 23 vs. Region 7 - Athens Region Championship
|
Dayton 2 District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 BISHOP FENWICK 67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 BISHOP FENWICK 26 |
|
|
|
|
#8 CLINTON-MASSIE 58 |
|
|
|
#8 CLINTON-MASSIE 40 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#5 ROSS 45 |
|
#1 DUNBAR 60 |
|
|
|
|
#1 DUNBAR 84 |
|
|
|
#1 DUNBAR 66 |
|
|
|
|
#15 WEST CARROLLTON 26 |
|
|
#1 DUNBAR 27 |
|
|
|
|
#14 EATON 57 |
|
|
|
#9 THURGOOD MARSHALL 54 |
|
District Final |
|
|
#9 THURGOOD MARSHALL 76 |
CIN. WOODWARD 46 (17 - 9) |
|
|
|
|
#1 TAFT 71 |
|
|
|
#1 TAFT 58 |
|
|
|
|
#15 NORWOOD 42 |
|
|
#1 TAFT 52 OTs: 1 |
|
|
|
|
#12 GOSHEN 55 |
|
|
|
#9 CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 31 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#9 CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 64 |
|
#4 WOODWARD 68 |
|
|
|
|
#5 INDIAN HILL 58 |
|
|
|
#5 INDIAN HILL 57 |
|
|
|
|
#10 ROGER BACON 36 |
|
|
#4 WOODWARD 58 |
|
|
|
|
#13 NEW RICHMOND 32 |
|
|
|
#4 WOODWARD 59 |
03/15 8:00 PM @ Kettering Fairmont HS Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
|
|
#4 WOODWARD 63 |
|
Columbus 2 District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#9 BISHOP WATTERSON 58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#9 BISHOP WATTERSON 25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#14 HIGHLAND 25 |
|
|
|
|
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#3 SOUTH 64 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#20 RIVER VALLEY 36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 SOUTH 46 |
|
|
#17 BUCKEYE VALLEY 51 |
|
|
|
|
#3 SOUTH 77 |
|
|
|
#3 SOUTH 88 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
COLS. SOUTH 60 (22 - 4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 JONATHAN ALDER 47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#13 ST FRANCIS DE SALES 53 |
|
|
#11 LINDEN MC KINLEY 75 |
|
|
|
|
#13 ST FRANCIS DE SALES 57 |
|
|
|
#13 ST FRANCIS DE SALES 86 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#2 EASTMOOR ACADEMY 54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#19 LAKEWOOD 31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 EASTMOOR ACADEMY 69 |
|
|
#18 LONDON 40 |
|
|
|
|
#2 EASTMOOR ACADEMY 72 |
|
|
|
#2 EASTMOOR ACADEMY 80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 ARCHBISHOP McNICHOLAS 72 |
|
|
|
#2 ARCHBISHOP McNICHOLAS 50 |
|
|
|
|
#14 TAYLOR 20 |
|
|
#8 AIKEN 46 |
|
|
|
|
#8 AIKEN 51 |
|
|
|
#8 AIKEN 58 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#4 WYOMING 48 |
|
#3 HUGHES 57 |
|
|
|
|
#6 SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY 59 |
|
|
|
#6 SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY 57 |
|
|
|
|
#11 SHRODER 35 |
|
|
#3 HUGHES 65 |
|
|
|
|
#16 BATAVIA 49 |
|
|
|
#3 HUGHES 76 |
|
District Final |
|
|
#3 HUGHES 95 |
CIN. HUGHES 68 (23 - 3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 URBANA 31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 SHAWNEE 33 |
|
|
|
|
#7 BELLEFONTAINE 47 OTs: 1 |
|
|
|
#6 SHAWNEE 53 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#6 SHAWNEE 49 |
|
#5 CARROLL 38 |
|
|
|
|
#5 CARROLL 61 |
|
|
|
#5 CARROLL 35 OTs: 1 |
|
|
|
|
#3 TIPPECANOE 46 |
|
|
#5 CARROLL 38 |
|
|
|
|
#8 GRAHAM LOCAL 56 OTs: 1 |
|
|
|
#8 GRAHAM LOCAL 32 |
|
|
|
|
#2 KENTON RIDGE 54 |
|