Warren District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 LABRAE 85 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 LABRAE 76 |
|
|
#8 PYMATUNING VALLEY 76 |
|
|
|
|
#8 PYMATUNING VALLEY 49 |
|
|
|
#9 MINERAL RIDGE 66 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#1 LABRAE 56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 GARFIELD 57 OTs: 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 GARFIELD 24 |
|
|
#5 CARDINAL 69 |
|
|
|
|
#5 CARDINAL 55 |
|
|
|
#12 BROOKFIELD 68 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
LEAVITTSBURG LABRAE 36 (24 - 1) (Rank 4) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 CHAMPION 72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 CHAMPION 51 |
|
|
#7 GRAND VALLEY 55 |
|
|
|
|
#10 LIBERTY 58 |
|
|
|
#10 LIBERTY 86 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#2 CHAMPION 41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 NEWTON FALLS 55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 NEWTON FALLS 32 |
|
|
#6 CRESTWOOD 59 |
|
|
|
|
#6 CRESTWOOD 42 |
|
|
|
#11 BERKSHIRE 43 |
|
|
|
03/14 6:15 PM @ Canton Fieldhouse Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
CANTON CENTRAL CATH. (17 - 9) 37
VS.
CLEVE. HTS. LUTHERAN EAST (13 - 13) 46
CLEVE. HTS. LUTHERAN EAST (14 - 13)
Regional Final
Winner Advances to State Semifinal at 5:15 PM March 22 vs. Region 12 - Kettering Region Championship
|
Garfield Heights District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 LUTHERAN EAST 90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 LUTHERAN EAST 63 |
|
|
|
|
#8 TRINITY HS 61 |
|
|
|
#8 TRINITY HS 53 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#9 FAIRPORT HARDING 49 |
|
#1 LUTHERAN EAST 72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 KIRTLAND 40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 COLUMBIA 50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#5 COLUMBIA 53 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
|
CLEVE. HTS. LUTHERAN EAST 60 (12 - 13) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 BEACHWOOD 69 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 BEACHWOOD 68 |
|
|
|
|
#7 ST MARTIN de PORRES 62 |
|
|
|
#7 ST MARTIN de PORRES 57 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#10 BROOKLYN 34 |
|
#2 BEACHWOOD 62 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 ELYRIA CATHOLIC 70 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 ELYRIA CATHOLIC 63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 WICKLIFFE 42 |
|
03/14 8:00 PM @ Canton Fieldhouse Site / Contact Info Regional semifinal |
|
|
|
|
|
Salem District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 SOUTH RANGE 61 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 SOUTH RANGE 42 |
|
|
#8 EAST PALESTINE 56 |
|
|
|
|
#9 COLUMBIANA 34 |
|
|
|
#9 COLUMBIANA 60 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#4 CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC 60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC 35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC 46 |
|
|
#5 ROOTSTOWN 71 |
|
|
|
|
#5 ROOTSTOWN 33 |
|
|
|
#12 CRESTVIEW 50 |
|
|
District Final |
|
|
CANTON CENTRAL CATH. 39 (16 - 9) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 MOGADORE 89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 MOGADORE 51 |
|
|
#7 SOUTHERN LOCAL 71 |
|
|
|
|
#7 SOUTHERN LOCAL 71 |
|
|
|
#10 WATERLOO 43 |
|
District semifinal |
|
|
|
#2 MOGADORE 39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 UNITED 51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#6 MEMORIAL 48 |
|
|
#6 MEMORIAL 45 |
|
|
|
|
#6 MEMORIAL 53 |
|
|
|
#11 FAIRLESS 40 |
|
|
|
|
|
Wooster District |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 WELLINGTON 67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#1 WELLINGTON 57 |
|
|
|
|
#8 CHIPPEWA 32 |
|
|
|
#9 LOUDONVILLE 50 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#9 LOUDONVILLE 37 |
|
#4 MANCHESTER 68 OTs: 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 MANCHESTER 78 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#4 MANCHESTER 72 |
|
|
|
|
#5 SMITHVILLE 49 |
|
|
|
#5 SMITHVILLE 62 |
|
District Final |
|
|
#12 BLACK RIVER 37 |
WOOSTER TRIWAY 57 (17 - 8) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 TRIWAY 66 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#2 TRIWAY 51 |
|
|
|
|
#7 TUSLAW 49 |
|
|
|
#10 ORRVILLE 52 |
|
|
District semifinal |
|
#10 ORRVILLE 60 |
|
#2 TRIWAY 69 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 WAYNEDALE 63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
#3 WAYNEDALE 45 |
|
|
|
|
#6 NORTHWESTERN 87 |
|
|
|
#6 NORTHWESTERN 58 |
|
|
|
|
#11 NORWAYNE 60 |
|