Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2018 OHSAA Boys Baseball Tournament - Division II, Region 6 - Bowling Green


Tiffin District
 
       
         
  #1    LEXINGTON     2      
         
  05/11 - 5:00 PM @ LEXINGTON
Site / Contact Info
#9    COLUMBIAN     0    
#9    COLUMBIAN     5        
05/09 - 5:00 PM @ COLUMBIAN
Site / Contact Info
#9   COLUMBIAN     3      
#11   KENTON     4   District semifinal    
    05/17 - 2:00 PM @ Heidelberg Univ.
Site / Contact Info
#4    ONTARIO     12  
#4    ONTARIO     15        
05/09 - 5:00 PM @ ONTARIO
Site / Contact Info
#4    ONTARIO     5      
#13   SANDUSKY     1        
  05/11 - 5:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#4   ONTARIO     7    
#8    NORWALK     12  Innings: 6        
05/09 - 5:00 PM @ NORWALK
Site / Contact Info
#8   NORWALK     4      
#10   PERKINS     2     District Final  
      05/20 - 7:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
 ONTARIO   (Rank 6) 
         
  #2    BELLEVUE     2      
         
  05/11 - 5:00 PM @ BELLEVUE
Site / Contact Info
#2    BELLEVUE     1    
#5    SHELBY     16        
05/09 - 5:00 PM @ SHELBY
Site / Contact Info
#5   SHELBY     1      
#14   MANSFIELD SENIOR     0   District semifinal    
    05/17 - 4:00 PM @ Heidelberg Univ.
Site / Contact Info
#7   CLEAR FORK     7  
#3    CLYDE     7        
05/09 - 5:00 PM @ CLYDE
Site / Contact Info
#3    CLYDE     1      
#12   PORT CLINTON     6        
  05/11 - 5:00 PM @ Better Seeded Team's Site
Site / Contact Info
#7   CLEAR FORK     4    
#6    VERMILION     0        
05/09 - 5:00 PM @ VERMILION
Site / Contact Info
#7   CLEAR FORK     5      
#7   CLEAR FORK     2       05/24 5:00 PM
@ Bowling Green Carter Park
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal

 
Team 1

05/25 5:00 PM
@ Bowling Green Carter Park
Site / Contact Info
VS.

Team 2


Regional Final

       

Parma District
 
         
      #1    FIRELANDS     5  
         
    #1    FIRELANDS     9  Innings: 8 05/10 - 5:00 PM @ FIRELANDS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #8    BAY     1
      #9   BUCKEYE     4 05/08 - 5:00 PM @ BAY
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #9   BUCKEYE     3
  #1    FIRELANDS     5 05/15 - 4:30 PM @ Cuyahoga Community College West
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #4    ROCKY RIVER     13  
         
    #4   ROCKY RIVER     8 05/09 - 5:00 PM @ ROCKY RIVER
Site / Contact Info
 
        #5    KEYSTONE     11
      #5   KEYSTONE     1 05/08 - 5:00 PM @ KEYSTONE
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #12   CLEVELAND CENTRAL CATHOLIC     1
 OBERLIN FIRELANDS   (24 - 3)  (Rank 3)  05/16 - 5:00 PM @ Cuyahoga Community College West
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #2    HOLY NAME     4  
         
    #10    PADUA FRANCISCAN     4 05/09 - 5:00 PM @ HOLY NAME
Site / Contact Info
 
        #7    CLOVERLEAF     1
      #10   PADUA FRANCISCAN     7 05/08 - 5:00 PM @ CLOVERLEAF
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #10   PADUA FRANCISCAN     6
  #10   PADUA FRANCISCAN     3 05/15 - 7:00 PM @ Cuyahoga Community College West
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #3    BROOKSIDE     6  
         
    #3   BROOKSIDE     2 05/09 - 5:00 PM @ BROOKSIDE
Site / Contact Info
 
        #6    FAIRVIEW     15
      #6   FAIRVIEW     5 05/08 - 5:00 PM @ FAIRVIEW
Site / Contact Info
05/24 2:00 PM
@ Bowling Green Carter Park
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal
 
      #11   LINCOLN WEST     5


Central 1 District
 
       
         
  #1    BLOOM-CARROLL     15  Innings: 5      
         
  05/10 - 5:00 PM @ BLOOM-CARROLL
Site / Contact Info
#1    BLOOM-CARROLL     1    
#14    LINDEN MC KINLEY     5        
05/08 - 5:00 PM @ Linden McKinley Baseball Field
Site / Contact Info
#14   LINDEN MC KINLEY     0      
#20   INDEPENDENCE     0   District semifinal    
    05/14 - 5:00 PM @ Hamilton Twp. HS
Site / Contact Info
#8    BISHOP WATTERSON     0  
         
  #8    BISHOP WATTERSON     14      
         
  05/10 - 5:00 PM @ BISHOP WATTERSON
Site / Contact Info
#8   BISHOP WATTERSON     3    
#11    GRANVILLE     24  Innings: 5        
05/08 - 5:00 PM @ GRANVILLE
Site / Contact Info
#11   GRANVILLE     5      
#22   EAST     0     District Final  
      05/17 - 5:00 PM @ New Albany Baseball Field
Site / Contact Info
 HEBRON LAKEWOOD   (22 - 6) 
         
  #3    LAKEWOOD     14  Innings: 5      
         
  05/10 - 5:00 PM @ LAKEWOOD
Site / Contact Info
#3    LAKEWOOD     7    
#15    CENTENNIAL     7        
05/08 - 5:00 PM @ CENTENNIAL
Site / Contact Info
#15   CENTENNIAL     0      
#18   RIVER VALLEY     5   District semifinal    
    05/16 - 5:00 PM @ Don Edwards Field
Site / Contact Info
#3   LAKEWOOD     2  
         
  #5    LICKING VALLEY     0      
         
  05/10 - 5:00 PM @ LICKING VALLEY
Site / Contact Info
#12   HIGHLAND     2    
#12    HIGHLAND     14  Innings: 5        
05/08 - 5:00 PM @ HIGHLAND
Site / Contact Info
#12   HIGHLAND     5      
#23   BEECHCROFT     0        
       

Hamler District
 
         
      #1    WAPAKONETA     3  
         
    #1    WAPAKONETA     12 05/11 - 5:00 PM @ WAPAKONETA
Site / Contact Info
 
        #11    NAPOLEON     2
      #12   ST MARYS MEMORIAL     0 05/09 - 5:00 PM @ NAPOLEON
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #12   ST MARYS MEMORIAL     3
  #1    WAPAKONETA     7 05/17 - 2:00 PM @ Patrick Henry H.S.
Site / Contact Info
   
        #6    ELIDA     6
      #7    SHAWNEE     1 05/09 - 5:00 PM @ ELIDA
Site / Contact Info
        #7   SHAWNEE     9
    #3   BRYAN     5 05/11 - 5:00 PM @ BRYAN
Site / Contact Info
 
        #3    BRYAN     10  Innings: 5
      #3   BRYAN     4 05/09 - 5:00 PM @ BRYAN
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #13   CELINA     0
 WAPAKONETA   (21 - 1)  (Rank 1)  05/19 - 11:00 AM @ Patrick Henry H.S.
Site / Contact Info
     
        #2    DEFIANCE     32  Innings: 5
      #2    DEFIANCE     2 05/09 - 5:00 PM @ DEFIANCE
Site / Contact Info
        #15   WOODWARD     0
    #9    MAUMEE     8 05/11 - 5:00 PM @ DEFIANCE
Site / Contact Info
 
        #8    BATH     0
      #9   MAUMEE     8 05/09 - 5:00 PM @ BATH
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #9   MAUMEE     1
  #9   MAUMEE     4 05/17 - 5:00 PM @ Patrick Henry H.S.
Site / Contact Info
   
        #5    VAN WERT     10  Innings: 6
      #5    VAN WERT     1 05/09 - 5:00 PM @ VAN WERT
Site / Contact Info
        #10   WAUSEON     0
    #4   BOWLING GREEN     5 05/11 - 5:00 PM @ Carter Park
Site / Contact Info
 
        #4    BOWLING GREEN     26  Innings: 5
      #4   BOWLING GREEN     2 05/09 - 7:00 PM @ Carter Park
Site / Contact Info
        #14   ROGERS     1